Riad Al Uzza
Nightly rates from $153.62
Address: 15, derb Rokni - Quartier Ksour, Medina, 40000 Marrakech, Morocco
Number of rooms: 6
Reviews of Riad Al Uzza
Everything was wonderful! The entire Riad al Uzza is very beautiful and you can tell a lot of effort was put into the renovations. The breakfast was always different and the perfect amount for two people. It was a bit hard to find the place at first, but therefore it is very quiet. The staff were also extremely friendly, helpful, and polite at all times. We were provided with a map and recommendations for where to go as well.
It was truly lovely and made our vacation in Marrakech one to remember!
Our two day stay at Riad Al Uzza was absolutely exceptional! The location is perfect for exploring the vibrant old city of Marrakech, with everything just a short walk away. The staff were outstanding—attentive, warm, and incredibly helpful, making us feel right at home. The riad itself is a peaceful oasis, beautifully and tastefully decorated, offering a serene retreat from the bustling streets. The highlight for us was the lovely rooftop terrazzo, a perfect spot to unwind and soak in the views. We couldn’t have asked for a better experience—highly recommended!
Nearest hotels
Riad Dar Nalyah Hotel Book accommodation in Medina, Book hotels in Marrakech
7 derb el wartani mouassine, Marrakesh, 40000
Riad Lyla Hotel 490 m. to the city center Best hotels in Medina, Inns in Marrakech
4 5 Derb Ouartani, Mouassine, Marrakesh, 40000
Sakkan Hotel Accommodation in Medina, Book hotels in Marrakech
43 Rue Sidi Yamani, Mouassine, Medina, Medina, 44000 Marrakesh, Morocco, Marrakesh, 44000
Riad Dar Moulay Ali Hotel Hotel rooms in Medina, Hotels and inns in Marrakech
Rue Sidi El Yamani, 6 Derb El Ouartani, Marrakesh, 40 000
Dar Naima Hotel Book hotels in Medina, Hotels in Marrakech to book
1 Derb Ouartani, Marrakesh, 40000
Riad Rêve dOr Guesthouse Medina hotel reservations, Book accommodation in Marrakech
43 Derb Snane, Marrakesh, 40000
Returning to Riad Rêve d'Or feels like a welcome respite after navigating the city’s vibrant streets. Situated within the historic Medina, the guesthouse provides a tranquil haven. It’s a place to reset, to observe the rhythms of Marrakesh, and to discover the quiet beauty woven into its ancient walls. The guest house is strategically positioned for those seeking an authentic experience, allowing for easy access to the city’s core.
Policies of Riad Al Uzza
-
Check-In:
From 13:30
-
Check-Out:
Until 11:30
-
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Child policies: Children older than 5 years are welcome. To see correct prices and occupancy information, please add the number of children in your group and their ages to your search.
There is no age requirement for check-in
Pets are not allowed.
Smoking is not allowed.
Parties/events are not allowed
Riad Al Uzza on map
Frequently Asked Questions
What popular attractions are located near Riad Al Uzza?
Nearest attractions to Riad Al Uzza: Mouassine Mosque (0.12 km.), Majorelle Garden (0.21 km.), Souk of the Medina (0.25 km.), Le Jardin Secret (0.25 km.), Ensemble Artisanal (0.32 km.), Rahba Kedima (0.33 km.), Djemaa el Fna (0.37 km.)
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in at Riad Al Uzza is available From 13:30, check-out Until 11:30.
How to get to Riad Al Uzza?
Marrakesh Train Station train station is located just 2.7 km. away
Riad Al Uzza is located 4.5 km. from Marrakech-Menara Airport.
Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide
Nearby Attractions Riad Al Uzza
Mouassine Mosque 0.12 km.
Majorelle Garden 0.21 km.
Souk of the Medina 0.25 km.
Le Jardin Secret 0.25 km.
Ensemble Artisanal 0.32 km.
Rahba Kedima 0.33 km.
Djemaa el Fna 0.37 km.
Ben Youssef Madrasa 0.51 km.
Marrakech Museum 0.55 km.
Cyber Park 0.58 km.
Medersa Ben Youssef 0.59 km.
Maison de la Photographie 0.6 km.
Closest Airports
Marrakech-Menara Airport 4.5 km.






















The staff are wonderful. Loubna and Hamza couldn’t do enough for us. They were so helpful. Interior decoration is beautiful and to a very high finish. Breakfast was plentiful and delicious.
The only downside was our room was on the ground floor which was a bit noisy at times but lacked any natural light or ventilation. Ask for a room on the first floor and you will give this beautiful riad 5 stars.