Ipanema Park

Hotel 470 m. to the sea
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Ipanema Park: 7.9/10 Good
Reviews 6
WiFi All inclusive Parking Swimming Pool

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Double Room

Max. guests: 2
Room Size 15 m²

View Air conditioning Private bathroom Free WiFi

This air-conditioned double room includes a TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Beds: 2 single beds (90-130 cm wide).

Room Facilities: Hairdryer, TV, Socket near the bed, Satellite channels, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Shower, Towels, Toilet, Refrigerator, Toilet paper, Wardrobe or closet, Air conditioning, Private bathroom, Balcony, Free toiletries, View, Linen.

Double Room with Pool View

Max. guests: 2
Room Size 15 m²

Pool view Air conditioning Private bathroom Free WiFi

This air-conditioned double room includes a TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with pool views. The unit offers 2 beds.

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Beds: 2 single beds (90-130 cm wide).

Room Facilities: Refrigerator, Toilet, Towels, Shower, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Satellite channels, Pool view, Socket near the bed, Hairdryer, TV, Linen, View, Free toiletries, Balcony, Private bathroom, Air conditioning, Wardrobe or closet, Toilet paper.

Large Single Room

Max. guests: 1
Room Size 12 m²

View Air conditioning Private bathroom Free WiFi

This air-conditioned single room includes a TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 1 bed.

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Beds: 1 single bed (90-130 cm wide).

Room Facilities: Toilet, Towels, Refrigerator, Shower, Upper floors accessible by elevator, Satellite channels, Hairdryer, TV, Socket near the bed, Linen, View, Free toiletries, Air conditioning, Balcony, Private bathroom, Wardrobe or closet, Toilet paper.

12 km. Palma Intermodal Station

Nightly rates from $56.17

Phone: +34971441450

Address: 11 Carrer Antoni Maria Alcover, 07600 El Arenal, Spain

Number of rooms: 51

Year built: 1999

book on

Reviews of Ipanema Park 4*

Nearest hotels

Roulette Ipanema Park – Ipanema Beach Roulette Ipanema Park – Ipanema Beach Roulette Ipanema Park – Ipanema Beach

Hotel Ipanema Beach Hotel 470 m. to the sea El Arenal lodging, Hotel booking Majorca

C/ Antonio Maria Alcover 11, Llucmajor, 07620

8.3/10 Very Good
12 reviews

Seeking a restorative experience near the coast? Hotel Ipanema Beach presents a tranquil retreat in El Arenal, a short stroll from the shoreline. This hotel provides convenient access to a vibrant area, blending relaxation with exploration. It’s a comfortable option for discerning travelers desiring proximity to both leisure and local amenities.

Mix Smart Mix Smart Mix Smart

Mix Smart Hotel 500 m. to the sea Book hotels in El Arenal, Hotels in Majorca

Carrer Antoni Maria Alcover 10, Llucmajor, 07600

6.8/10
46 reviews

Seeking a restorative prelude to exploration? Mix Smart hotel in El Arenal provides a convenient base for discovering the region. It’s an excellent choice for travelers desiring a quiet space before venturing into the surrounding area. The hotel’s location offers easy access to both the beach and local attractions, creating a balanced experience for guests.

Ona Luna Park Ona Luna Park Ona Luna Park

Ona Luna Park Hotel 390 m. to the sea Hotel rooms in El Arenal, Hotels and resorts in Majorca

Carrer d'Antoni Maria Alcover, 6, Llucmajor, 07600

6.8/10
18 reviews

Seeking a tranquil retreat before exploring the local area? Hotel Luna - Luna Park provides a welcome pause in Llucmajor, a location approximately 12 kilometers from the city center. It’s an opportunity to immerse yourself in the surroundings, offering a convenient base for discovering the region. The hotel’s setting near a pine forest lends a sense of serenity, complemented by attractive gardens and sun terraces.

O7 Alea O7 Alea O7 Alea

O7 Alea Hotel 490 m. to the sea Book accommodation in El Arenal, Hotels in Majorca to book

Jose Maria Cuadrado, 4, Llucmajor, 07600

7.9/10 Good
17 reviews

Hotel O7 Alea provides a welcome respite after a busy day. Situated in s’Arenal, a vibrant coastal district, it’s a convenient base for exploring the area’s attractions. The hotel’s central location allows for effortless discovery of the neighborhood, combining relaxation with the opportunity to immerse yourself in the local atmosphere.

Manaus Manaus Manaus

Hotel Manaus Hotel 530 m. to the sea

Carrer Josep Maria Quadrado, 7, s'Arenal, 07600

8.1/10 Very Good
22 reviews

Manaus Hotel offers a restorative beginning to your explorations of s'Arenal. It provides a convenient base for discovering the region’s attractions and immersing yourself in local experiences. The hotel caters to those seeking a tranquil respite before venturing out, combining comfortable lodging with attentive service.

Welikehotel Fenix Welikehotel Fenix Welikehotel Fenix

Welikehotel Fenix Hotel 450 m. to the sea Inns in El Arenal, Hotel rooms in Majorca

Carrer Marquès de la Romana 1, Llucmajor, 07600

8.4/10 Very Good
25 reviews

Seeking a rejuvenating escape combined with urban exploration? Welikehotel Fenix presents an opportunity to unwind in El Arenal, a coastal destination known for its vibrant atmosphere. Situated 12 kilometers from the city center, the hotel offers a tranquil retreat while maintaining easy access to local attractions. It’s a place to rest and discover the surrounding area, blending relaxation with convenient exploration.

Loading ...

Policies of Ipanema Park

  • Check-In:

    00:00

  • Check-Out:

    00:00

  • When booking 5 rooms or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

    In this property it is not possible to pay on arrival.

    We only accept online payments

    Please note that dinner service is offered at the IPANEMA BEACH 4* Hotel located 50 meters away.

    Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

    Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Ipanema Park on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Ipanema"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Ipanema depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $56.17.

You can book the hotel Ipanema on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Ipanema Park

Closest Airports