Hotel Las Trojes

Hotel 5.3 km. to the city center
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Hotel Las Trojes: 8.2/10 Very Good
Reviews 74
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive Parking Swimming Pool

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Standard room

Standard room Hotel Las Trojes Standard room Hotel Las Trojes Standard room Hotel Las Trojes

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Bedsheets coffee Coffee airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating iron Ironing facilities shower Shower phone_in_talk Telephone self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels checkroom Wardrobe

Standard Single room

Standard Single room Hotel Las Trojes Standard Single room Hotel Las Trojes Standard Single room Hotel Las Trojes

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: single bed

desk Desk airwave Hairdryer emoji_food_beverage Kettle or coffee maker phone_in_talk Telephone self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

Standard Quadruple room

Standard Quadruple room Hotel Las Trojes Standard Quadruple room Hotel Las Trojes Standard Quadruple room Hotel Las Trojes

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

coffee Coffee airwave Hairdryer

Seeking a restorative experience after a busy day? Hotel Las Trojes provides a space to unwind in Aguascalientes. The hotel is approximately 5 kilometers from the core of the city. It offers a relaxed environment combined with convenience for exploring the region. Enjoy leisure time at the bar, and savor a meal at the onsite restaurant.

The hotel’s location is about 10 minutes from central Aguascalientes, and 7 miles from Miller Airport. Green spaces, including a garden encompassing a tennis court, gym, and a pool with heated water, are accessible. Guests can easily reach the Valle de Aguascalientes Industrial Park – a 10-minute drive – or the Altaria shopping center, just a 2-minute walk away.

Connectivity is readily available with free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Parking facilities are provided. Additional amenities include a business center, laundry services, and a safe-deposit box. Multilingual staff proficient in English and Spanish are available to assist guests.

Rooms are furnished with a television and a shower. Room features vary based on room classification. Each space includes a flat-screen television and satellite television, along with a coffee maker. A daily breakfast buffet is offered at the hotel restaurant, featuring Mexican and international specialties.

For those desiring further exploration, the hotel’s tour assistance desk can arrange excursions. Transportation to and from the airport is available through a dedicated shuttle service. Consider renting a vehicle directly from the hotel.

The hotel is a short walk from Galerías shopping center, adding to its convenience. Aguascalientes Autonomous University is approximately an 8-minute drive.

Consider arranging your stay at Hotel Las Trojes, ensuring a comfortable journey and memorable visit to Aguascalientes. Explore your options on ReadyToTrip.

Nightly rates from $113.77

Phone: +52 449 194 9494

Address: Blvd. Luis Donaldo Colosio Murrieta 792, Aguascalientes, 20110

E-mail: [email protected]

Number of rooms: 156

Year built: 1999

book on

Reviews of Hotel Las Trojes 3*

Dustin M.

10/10

The breakfast, atmosphere, cleanliness, and hospitality was outstanding.

Jane A.

10/10

Fantastic staff… great restaurant… good location.
Comfortable rooms.

Mariafernanda H.

6/10

It's a family runner hotel. No franchise standards. Some questions or topics that are not in their regular day, take a bit longer to be solved.
The hotel is contemporary, old fashion but nice to navigate. Good service, clean, open spaces small.
We loved the location and the outdoor area.
Has a very nice pool and wonderful gardens. I highly recommend to come with enough time to enjoy the pool area.
There is enough free parking at site and.
Bell boys and receptionists are very kind.
The rooms are standard and basic: bed, shower (no bath), closet, tv, desk. Extra points for garden view.
We really appreciate the 100% free smoke hotel.
The soap given as amenity is amazing, nice smell and texture.
The vibe is like going back to the 70s on family resort. It was very nice to see many families enjoying the pool and having a good time.
There is a very nice jacuzzi onsite but it's only to be used one hour per guest and you have to book the time upfront and if you want to use it more time, you have to pay $200 pesos.
I asked for my invoice at check out, and they denied a printed copy, the lady in front desk said she would mail it to me, but still I have not received it.
I also asked for my tax invoice for the pool food consumption AND they deny me the invoice because it was the last day of the month.
Be sure to pay full your pool bar bills, even though they have your room number, they will call you at 11pm to ask you to go to restaurant to pay.

Nearest hotels

Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel

Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel Hotel Hotels in Aguascalientes to book, Best hotels in Mexico

Boulevard a Zacatecas Norte S/N, Aguascalientes, 20116

8.6/10 Excellent
69 reviews

Seeking a restorative experience combined with urban exploration? Aguascalientes Marriott Hotel presents a thoughtfully designed venue for discerning travelers. Situated approximately five kilometers from the city’s core, it establishes a balance between accessibility and a tranquil environment. The hotel provides a range of services catered to individual needs, including business facilities and recreational opportunities.

Vive Place Vive Place Vive Place

Vive Place Hotel Hotels and inns in Aguascalientes, Best hotels in Mexico

Av Independencia, Aguascalientes, 20120

8.7/10 Excellent
28 reviews

Seeking a restful evening following an urban exploration? Hotel «Vive Place» in Aguascalientes provides a convenient base for discovering the region. Situated 5 kilometers from the city’s core, it offers a tranquil setting while maintaining proximity to local experiences. The hotel’s design focuses on providing a seamless and satisfying guest journey.

Zújmú Business Boutique Hotel Zújmú Business Boutique Hotel Zújmú Business Boutique Hotel

Zújmú Business Boutique Hotel Boutique Aguascalientes hotels, Book hotels in Mexico

617 Blvd. Luis Donaldo Colosio Murrieta, Aguascalientes, 20120

8.8/10 Excellent
6 reviews

Zújmú Business Boutique Hotel presents a refined option for travelers seeking a sophisticated stay in Aguascalientes. Situated approximately 5 kilometers from the main urban area, the hotel offers a balance of accessibility and tranquility. It’s a destination where business meetings and leisure pursuits converge, promising a productive and pleasant experience. The hotel provides value-added services designed to elevate the guest journey.

Loading ...

Policies of Hotel Las Trojes

  • Check-In:

    13:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa, Mastercard, American Express

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    A deposit of 100 $ per day will be required at check-in to cover any potential damages.

    Know Before You Go

    • Pool access available from 8 AM to 8 PM.
    • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
    Fees
    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
    • Fee for buffet breakfast: $ 10 per person (approximately)
    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Hotel Las Trojes on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Las Trojes"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Las Trojes depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $113.77.

You can book the hotel Las Trojes on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Hotel Las Trojes