Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya

Hotel 1.4 km. to the city center
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya: 8.4/10 Very Good
Reviews 136 →
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Deluxe Double room

Deluxe Double room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya Deluxe Double room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya Deluxe Double room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya

Room booked 1 times today.

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom hearing Soundproofing

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: full double bed

desk Desk airwave Hairdryer iron Ironing facilities shower Shower footprint Slippers emoji_food_beverage Kettle or coffee maker phone_in_talk Telephone self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels water_bottle Bottled water

Deluxe Twin room

Deluxe Twin room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya Deluxe Twin room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya Deluxe Twin room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom hearing Soundproofing

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: twin beds

desk Desk airwave Hairdryer iron Ironing facilities shower Shower footprint Slippers emoji_food_beverage Kettle or coffee maker phone_in_talk Telephone self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels water_bottle Bottled water

Premier room

Premier room Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya

lock Safe bathroom Private bathroom tv TV hearing Soundproofing

Free Wi-Fi

shelves Bathrobe coffee Coffee desk Desk airwave Hairdryer iron Ironing facilities shower Shower footprint Slippers emoji_food_beverage Kettle or coffee maker phone_in_talk Telephone self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels water_bottle Bottled water

910 m. Gubeng Train Station

Planning a trip to Surabaya? Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng - Surabaya offers a convenient base for exploring the East Java metropolis. It’s a hotel designed to provide a relaxing experience, combining a prime location with a comprehensive range of amenities. Consider the possibility of a rejuvenating stay within easy reach of Surabaya’s main attractions.

The hotel is approximately 3 kilometers from the central business district. A bar provides a space for evening relaxation, presenting local culinary specialties. A cafe offers the opportunity to savor a beverage, and the hotel’s restaurant serves a variety of dishes. Complimentary wireless internet access is available throughout the premises.

For guests prioritizing accessibility, the hotel boasts a parking zone, facilitating arrival and departure by vehicle. Wellness services such as a massage room, sauna, spa center and a medical professional are available. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the on-site fitness center and gym. An indoor and outdoor swimming pool provides opportunities for recreation, while a dedicated conference hall caters to business needs with meeting and presentation spaces.

The hotel’s tour assistance desk can arrange excursions for those seeking to explore the surrounding area. A transfer service is provided for convenient transportation around the city. Additional conveniences include laundry and dry cleaning services, ironing, a safe-deposit box, and a concierge service to assist with various requests.

The staff is fluent in English, ensuring clear communication. Guest rooms are furnished with features like an alarm clock, shower, television, a mini-bar and slippers. Room features vary depending on the selected category. Detailed equipment specifications are available for each room type.

Located a mere five minutes’ drive from Tunjungan Plaza Mall, the hotel offers strategic access to retail and entertainment. It's situated just 5 minutes from Gubeng Train Station and also within a 5-minute drive of Grand City Mall. Transportation to Juanda International Airport takes approximately 45 minutes by car.

The Travelodge Restaurant offers Indonesian, oriental and international cuisine, with a daily buffet breakfast available. The hotel’s lobby lounge presents a selection of fine teas and coffees. Additional services, such as laundry services at an extra fee and meeting or banquet facilities, are also available.

Elevators provide access to all floors, ensuring ease of movement for guests of all abilities. Consider your Surabaya journey with Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng - Surabaya.

Explore a stay that balances comfort and convenience. Discover the possibilities of a memorable visit to Surabaya.

ReadyToTrip invites you to plan your stay at Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng - Surabaya today. Experience a refined experience with a range of facilities, and enjoy the attentive service awaiting you in Surabaya.

Nightly rates from $68.96

Phone: +62 31 5053636

Address: JL. Raya Gubeng No. 54, Surabaya, 60281

E-mail: [email protected]

Number of rooms: 232

book on ⨂

Reviews of Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya 4*

Nilvia H.

10/10

Our stay at Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng was truly a pleasant and memorable experience.
The hotel is strategically located, offering convenient access to both business districts and a wide array of culinary destinations. The lobby is impressively spacious and welcoming, setting a comfortable tone from the moment you arrive. Overall, the property is very well-maintained, with a calming and refreshing ambiance throughout. True to its name and reputation, the hotel consistently upholds high standards of quality and professionalism.
The front desk team was warm and courteous, and the check-in process was smooth and efficient.
The room itself was spacious, neatly arranged, and impeccably clean, with a fresh and pleasant scent. It was thoughtfully equipped with complete and comfortable amenities, including complimentary bottled water, plush towels, and crisp, fragrant linens. Bathroom essentials such as liquid soap, shampoo, toothpaste, toothbrush, and bar soap were all provided. All facilities: including hot water, air conditioning, television, hair dryer, and mini refrigerator functioned perfectly. A work desk, wardrobe, and safe deposit box were also available, adding to the overall convenience.
The hotel also features a gym and a swimming pool, both accessible from 6 AM to 8 PM.
Breakfast was a highlight, offering a wide and delightful selection from authentic Surabaya and Indonesian dishes to well-curated fusion options.

Nabila N.

10/10

Thank you so much for the warm and thoughtful hospitality.
The room was clean, spacious, and very comfortable. The hotel also provided a Sahoor buffet with a wide variety of options, which was greatly appreciated. Additionally, the early check-in accommodation made the stay even more convenient.
Truly a pleasant experience overall.

H.

8/10

Clean, spacious, smart tv. I had a pleasant night staying at Santika. The breakfast was average though. The room had no ironing facility but you can ask them to send you one. The gym only was very small. Very friendly and helpful staff!

Nearest hotels

Отель Neo Gubeng, Surabaya Отель Neo Gubeng, Surabaya Отель Neo Gubeng, Surabaya

Hotel Neo Gubeng by ASTON Hotel 1.4 km. to the city center Best hotels in Gubeng, Inns in East Java

Jl. Jawa No.17-19, Surabaya, 60295

7.7/10 Good
47 reviews

Seeking a restful evening after exploring the urban landscape? Hotel Neo Gubeng by ASTON in Surabaya provides a convenient base for discovering the city’s offerings. Situated approximately 3 kilometers from the main urban core, it provides access to key points of interest while maintaining a tranquil environment. The hotel offers a curated experience for travelers prioritizing both accessibility and a refined stay.

Hotel Jawa 22 Hotel Jawa 22 Hotel Jawa 22

Hotel Jawa 22 Hotel

Jalan Jawa No 22, 22, Surabaya, 60281

Loading ...

Policies of Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa, Maestro, JCB, Mastercard, American Express, Visa Electron

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Meals may be limited during Ramadan.

    Couples checking into the same room must present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in. Otherwise, the property may reject the booking or request that a second room be booked.

    To prevent the spread of the Mpox virus, the Indonesian Ministry of Health has resumed health screening for international travelers (both Indonesian and foreign nationals) entering Indonesia from August 27, 2024. This includes completing an electronic self-declaration form called SATUSEHAT Health Pass, which must be completed on a dedicated web platform.

    Know Before You Go

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
    • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
    Fees
    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
    • Airport shuttle fee: IDR 230000 per vehicle (one-way)
    • Airport shuttle fee per child: IDR 230000 (one-way), (up to 12 years old)
    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $68.96.

You can book the hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Hotel Santika Premiere Gubeng Surabaya