BCB Homes
Reviews of BCB Homes
Nearest hotels
Mountain Inn Hotel Best hotels in Moshi, Inns in Hai
Taifa Road, Moshi, Moshi Urban, Tanzania, Moshi, 1821
Kilimanjaro Scenic Homestay Hotel
Rauya, Moshi, 25112
Kilimanjaro Scenic Homestay presents a welcoming retreat near Moshi, Tanzania. It provides a convenient base for exploring the surrounding landscapes and embarking on adventures. The establishment offers a range of room types designed to suit various traveler needs, featuring private bathrooms, comfortable furnishings, and thoughtful amenities. A restful stay precedes expeditions into the region’s natural beauty.
Keys Hotel Mbokomu Branch Hotel Moshi lodging, Hotel booking Hai
Mbokomu Road, 1, Moshi, 00933
Keys Hotel Mbokomu Branch welcomes travelers to Moshi, situated 3 km from the city center. Active guests appreciate direct access to outdoor pursuits such as skiing and cycling, along with a garden and free Wi-Fi in public areas. The 24-hour front desk provides tour assistance, car rental services, and luggage storage. English-speaking personnel coordinate paid airport shuttle transfers and free on-site private parking.
The Secret Garden Hotel Moshi Hotel Moshi hotels, Book hotels in Hai
Airport Drive, Soweto, Moshi, 0306182
Discover tranquility at The Secret Garden Hotel Moshi, a haven nestled in the town of Moshi. It’s a place to unwind after exploring the surrounding area. The hotel provides a carefully cultivated atmosphere and prioritizes guest well-being. It is situated 6 kilometers from the town center, offering a peaceful retreat while remaining accessible to local experiences.
Policies of BCB Homes
-
Check-In:
From 06:00 to 23:00
-
Check-Out:
From 08:00 to 11:00
-
Child policies: Children of any age are welcome. To see correct prices and occupancy information, please add the number of children in your group and their ages to your search.
There is no age requirement for check-in
Smoking is not allowed.
Free!Pets are allowed. No extra charges.
BCB Homes on map
Frequently Asked Questions
What popular attractions are located near BCB Homes?
Nearest attractions to BCB Homes: Aleems Grocery (4.1 km.), Moshi Highway Supermarket (6 km.), Stella Point (29 km.), Mount Kilimanjaro (29 km.), Kilimanjaro National Park (30 km.), Kilimanjaro National Park (32 km.), Lake Chala (36 km.)
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in at BCB Homes is available From 06:00 to 23:00, check-out From 08:00 to 11:00.
How to get to BCB Homes?
Moshi Railway Station train station is located just 3.6 km. away
BCB Homes is located 35 km. from Kilimanjaro International Airport.
Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide
Nearby Attractions BCB Homes
Moshi Railway Station 3.6 km.
Aleems Grocery 4.1 km.
Stella Point 29 km.
Mount Kilimanjaro 29 km.
Kilimanjaro National Park 30 km.
Kilimanjaro National Park 32 km.
Lake Chala 36 km.
Ngurdoto Crater 50 km.
Jipe Lake 53 km.
Lake Momella 53 km.





















