Bucharest Hotels

Bucharest, the vibrant capital of Romania, offers a fascinating mix of history, culture, and modern flair. Visitors can explore grand 19th-century architecture, sprawling parks, and a lively nightlife scene. The city is well-known for landmarks such as the Palace of the Parliament, the historic Lipscani district, and the beautiful Herastrau Park. Bucharest’s local cuisine features hearty dishes like sarmale and mici, making dining an essential part of the experience. Seasonal variations bring distinct charms with spring and autumn prized for pleasant weather and summer attracting festivals and outdoor events.

Top Destinations in Bucharest

Map of Bucharest Hotels

InterContinental Athénée Palace Bucharest by IHG, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest InterContinental Athénée Palace Bucharest by IHG, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest InterContinental Athénée Palace Bucharest by IHG, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest
9.6/10 Exceptional
109 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool
480 m. Piața Romană 1.7 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

InterContinental Athénée Palace Bucharest by IHG presents a refined experience in the city’s Sector 1. This hotel, situated near the Athenaeum, provides access to a vibrant area with a rich history and diverse offerings. The property is positioned within minutes of the city center, facilitating exploration of significant local attractions.

Number of rooms: 272

Hotel booked 1 times today.

Pullman Bucharest World Trade Center Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Pullman Bucharest World Trade Center Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Pullman Bucharest World Trade Center Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel booking Sector 1, Bucharest 10 Montreal Square, Bucharest, 031041
9.2/10 Wonderful
41 review
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive Parking Swimming Pool
1.7 km. 1 Mai 1.1 km. Baneasa Train Station to the city center 4.9 km.

Seeking a balance between urban exploration and moments of repose? Pullman Bucharest World Trade Center offers a sophisticated setting within Bucharest, designed for those who appreciate both activity and relaxation. This hotel presents a carefully curated experience, blending convenient access to the city’s attractions with dedicated facilities for wellness and business.

Number of rooms: 203
Rosetti Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Rosetti Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Rosetti Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Hotel

Sector 2 lodging, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 4 Strada Maria Rosetti, Bucharest, 030167
9.5/10 Exceptional
68 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
760 m. University Metro Station 2.5 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

Discover Rosetti Hotel, a welcoming retreat in Bucharest, designed for travelers seeking a restorative experience after exploring the city’s vibrant pulse. Situated just 1 kilometer from the urban core, the hotel provides a quiet haven while remaining readily accessible to key points of interest.

Number of rooms: 24
Ecletico Villa, Book Villa Sector 2 Bucharest Ecletico Villa, Book Villa Sector 2 Bucharest Ecletico Villa, Book Villa Sector 2 Bucharest

Villa

Hotel rooms in Sector 2, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 5 Strada Radu Cristian, Bucharest, 030167
9.7/10 Exceptional
38 reviews
340 m. Universitate 2.7 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

Ecletico Villa, a four-star guest house, offers a tranquil retreat within Bucharest’s vibrant Sector 2. Situated close to significant cultural venues, it provides a convenient base for discovering the city’s attractions. The villa’s setting allows for easy access to the city’s center while maintaining a serene atmosphere. Consider an unforgettable stay with us.

Number of rooms: 18
Kepler Residence, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Kepler Residence, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Kepler Residence, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Hotel

Sector 2 hotel reservations, Bucharest 4 Strada Ramuri Tei, Bucharest, 020355
9.9/10 Exceptional
21 review
1.1 km. Stefan cel Mare Metro Station 2.9 km. Obor Train Station

Discover a tranquil retreat in Bucharest, the Kepler Residence, provides a restorative environment following exploration of the urban landscape. Situated approximately 3 kilometers from the core of the city, it presents an accessible location for experiencing the local environment. This lodging offers a departure from the typical pace, suitable for both leisure travelers and those seeking a convenient base for business activities.

Number of rooms: 12
La Boheme Casa Soare Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest La Boheme Casa Soare Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest La Boheme Casa Soare Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel rooms in Sector 5, Downtown Bucharest Hotels Street Poenaru Bordea, 2, Bucharest, 040092
9.4/10 Wonderful
46 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
550 m. Piata Unirii Metro Station 2.5 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 910 m.

Seeking a restorative stay combined with city exploration? La Boheme Casa Soare Hotel presents a sophisticated retreat within Bucharest. The hotel offers a haven for travelers desiring both relaxation and immediate access to the vibrant urban environment. It’s an ideal choice for those who appreciate a refined atmosphere and convenient positioning within the capital.

Number of rooms: 15
Radisson BLU Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Radisson BLU Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Radisson BLU Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel booking Sector 1, Downtown Bucharest Hotels Calea Victoriei 63-81, Sector1, Bucharest, 010065
8.7/10 Excellent
70 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool
490 m. Piața Romană 1.6 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 650 m.

Radisson Blu Bucharest provides a convenient base for exploring the vibrant city of Bucharest. Situated on Calea Victoriei, this hotel offers a sophisticated experience alongside practical facilities. This location ensures easy access to key attractions and provides a comfortable environment for business and leisure travelers.

Number of rooms: 424

Hotel booked 1 times today.

Novotel Bucharest City Centre, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Novotel Bucharest City Centre, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Novotel Bucharest City Centre, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest
8.8/10 Excellent
38 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool
400 m. University Metro Station 2 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 140 m.

Planning a trip to a vibrant urban destination? Novotel Bucharest City Centre provides a refined retreat within the dynamic capital. A modern hotel, it’s strategically positioned for exploring the city’s cultural and commercial hubs. Guests appreciate a convenient base for discovering Bucharest’s attractions and enjoying a range of amenities designed to enhance any stay.

Number of rooms: 258

Hotel booked 1 times today.

Hilton Garden Inn Bucharest Old Town, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Hilton Garden Inn Bucharest Old Town, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Hilton Garden Inn Bucharest Old Town, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest
9/10 Wonderful
67 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
270 m. Universitate 2.5 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 400 m.

Plan your escape with a stay at Hilton Garden Inn Bucharest Old Town. The hotel offers a convenient base for exploring the vibrant city center. Situated within the historic Old Town district, this guest house provides easy access to significant cultural attractions and local amenities. A comfortable stay awaits you in a prime location.

Number of rooms: 201
The Marmorosch Bucharest, Autograph Collection, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest The Marmorosch Bucharest, Autograph Collection, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest The Marmorosch Bucharest, Autograph Collection, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest
9.1/10 Wonderful
28 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool
310 m. University Metro Station 2.3 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 270 m.

The Marmorosch Bucharest, Autograph Collection presents a refined stay within Bucharest. Situated in the city center, the hotel provides easy access to the cultural attractions and vibrant energy of the capital. Guests can explore nearby landmarks and immerse themselves in the city’s rich history. A convenient location allows for effortless discovery of the surrounding neighborhood.

Number of rooms: 215
Tomis Garden Aparthotel Bucharest, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Tomis Garden Aparthotel Bucharest, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Tomis Garden Aparthotel Bucharest, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Condo Hotel

Book hotels in Sector 2, Bucharest Strada Tepes Voda 154-156, Bucharest, 021528
9.6/10 Exceptional
20 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
490 m. Piata Muncii Metro Station 1.5 km. Obor Train Station

Tomis Garden Aparthotel Bucharest provides a welcoming base for travelers exploring the vibrant capital. Situated 3 kilometers from the city center, the location offers easy access to Iancului, a district known for its local character and proximity to the Bucharest Museum and the tranquil Gradina Icoanei park. The apart-hotel provides a balance of self-service and attentive service, designed to facilitate a memorable visit.

Number of rooms: 39
Casa Romana, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Casa Romana, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Casa Romana, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Book hotels in Sector 1, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 10 Visarion street, Bucharest, Romania, Sector 1, 010424 Bucharest, Romania, Bucharest, 010424
9.1/10 Wonderful
18 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
350 m. Piata Romana Metro Station 1.6 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

Casa Romana presents a convenient option for a stay in Bucharest. Situated within easy reach of the city’s core, it offers a base for exploring the local area. A carefully considered hotel, it balances accessibility with a welcoming atmosphere.

Number of rooms: 6
Hotel Baneasa Parc, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Baneasa Parc, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Baneasa Parc, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotels in Sector 1, Bucharest Stefan Holban 40, Sect. 1, Bucharest, 013693
9.2/10 Wonderful
19 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
2.5 km. Baneasa Train Station to the city center 7.6 km.

Seeking a refreshing pause before exploring a vibrant urban environment? Hotel Baneasa Parc presents an opportunity for a restorative period. Situated in Bucharest, it provides a convenient base for discovering the city’s attractions. Consider it a strategic point for your itinerary.

Number of rooms: 16
Hotel Christina, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Christina, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Christina, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel booking Sector 1, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 13 Ion Slatineanu str, Bucharest, 010601
8.7/10 Excellent
31 review
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive
580 m. Piata Romana Metro Station 1.8 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 1.6 km.
Number of rooms: 24
Podstel Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 4 Bucharest Podstel Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 4 Bucharest Podstel Bucharest, Book Hotel Sector 4 Bucharest

Hotel

Sector 4 hotel reservations, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 13 Strada Olimpului, Bucharest, 040198
9.2/10 Wonderful
61 review
Free Wi-Fi
690 m. Piata Unirii Metro Station 3.3 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

Podstel Bucharest presents a practical choice for travelers seeking a base within Bucharest. Situated close to the city’s center, it offers convenience for exploring urban attractions. The hotel provides a range of amenities designed to enhance a visitor’s experience, catering to both leisure and business needs.

Number of rooms: 14
Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, Book Boutique Sector 4 Bucharest Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, Book Boutique Sector 4 Bucharest Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel, Book Boutique Sector 4 Bucharest

Boutique

Hotels and inns in Sector 4, Bucharest Bucharest Sector 4, Aleea Suter, 24, Bucharest, 040547
9/10 Wonderful
48 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
1 km. Tineretului Metro Station 3.3 km. Bucharest North Railway Station

Suter Palace Heritage Boutique Hotel invites you to experience Bucharest with a sophisticated touch. Situated in a vibrant sector, this establishment provides a serene retreat while placing you within easy reach of the city’s cultural and historical landmarks. It’s a place where attentive service and a rich atmosphere converge to create a memorable stay.

Number of rooms: 19
Vila Paris Boutique, Book Boutique Sector 1 Bucharest Vila Paris Boutique, Book Boutique Sector 1 Bucharest Vila Paris Boutique, Book Boutique Sector 1 Bucharest

Boutique

Book hotels in Sector 1, Bucharest Str Paris 58, 58, Bucharest, 011815
9.1/10 Wonderful
26 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
870 m. Aviatorilor 2.1 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 2.6 km.
Number of rooms: 9
Hotel Sir Royal, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Sir Royal, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest Hotel Sir Royal, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel booking Sector 1, Bucharest Bulevardul Poligrafiei 69, Bucharest, 013704
8.8/10 Excellent
43 reviews
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive
1.4 km. Jiului 1.2 km. Baneasa Train Station
Number of rooms: 87
Casa DARYA-24h Check-in, Book Hotel Sector 1 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel booking Sector 1, Bucharest Str. Nufărul Galben 55 etaj 1 cu balcon sau parter fără balcon, Bucharest
9.8/10 Exceptional
19 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
3.1 km. Eroii Revoluției 8 km. Bucharest North Railway Station
Number of rooms: 2
Concorde Old Bucharest Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Concorde Old Bucharest Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Concorde Old Bucharest Hotel, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest

Hotel

Book hotels in Sector 3, Downtown Bucharest Hotels Splaiul Independentei 2D, District 3, Bucharest, 30105
8.9/10 Wonderful
25 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
360 m. Piata Unirii Metro Station 2.6 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 740 m.
Number of rooms: 38
Urban 7 Residence, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Urban 7 Residence, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest Urban 7 Residence, Book Hotel Sector 3 Bucharest

Hotel

Book accommodation in Sector 3, Bucharest Strada Putul cu Roata nr 7, Sector 3, 030719 Bucharest, Romania, Bucharest, 030719
9.4/10 Wonderful
21 review
Free Wi-Fi
1.4 km. Piata Muncii Metro Station 2.6 km. Obor Train Station

For travelers seeking a dynamic experience within a bustling metropolis, Urban 7 Residence presents a compelling choice. Situated 2 kilometers from the city’s core, the hotel provides access to a vibrant district, offering a balance between urban exploration and a relaxing retreat. It caters to those who value mobility and active engagement with their surroundings, positioning them ideally for discovery.

Number of rooms: 21
Blend City Center Apart-Hotel, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Blend City Center Apart-Hotel, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Blend City Center Apart-Hotel, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Condo Hotel

Hotels in Sector 2, Bucharest 47 Gheorghe Pop de Băsești, Bucharest, 030167
9.1/10 Wonderful
35 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
780 m. Iancului 1.5 km. Obor Train Station to the city center 2.1 km.
Number of rooms: 13
Courtyard by Marriott Bucharest Floreasca, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Courtyard by Marriott Bucharest Floreasca, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Courtyard by Marriott Bucharest Floreasca, Book Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Hotel

Hotel rooms in Sector 2, Bucharest Boulevard Dimitrie Pompeiu 2 A, Bucharest, 77190
8.8/10 Excellent
58 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
540 m. Aurel Vlaicu 2.7 km. Baneasa Train Station to the city center 4.7 km.
Number of rooms: 259
Casa 86, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Casa 86, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest Casa 86, Book Condo Hotel Sector 2 Bucharest

Condo Hotel

Book hotels in Sector 2, Bucharest 86 Strada Agricultori, Bucharest, 021494
9.2/10 Wonderful
27 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
520 m. Piata Muncii Metro Station 1.7 km. Obor Train Station to the city center 2.7 km.

Casa 86, an apartment hotel situated in Sector 2 of Bucharest, offers a convenient base for exploring the city’s vibrant atmosphere and cultural offerings. It’s a short distance from the central district, providing easy access to numerous points of interest while maintaining a quiet residential ambiance. Residents appreciate the proximity to local amenities and the ease of navigating the area.

Number of rooms: 10
Hotel Cismigiu, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest Hotel Cismigiu, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest Hotel Cismigiu, Book Hotel Sector 5 Bucharest

Hotel

Inns in Sector 5, Downtown Bucharest Hotels 38, Regina Elisabeta Blvd., Bucharest, 050017
9.1/10 Wonderful
27 reviews
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive
440 m. Izvor 2 km. Bucharest North Railway Station to the city center 360 m.

Planning a trip to Bucharest? Hotel Cismigiu offers a convenient base for exploring the city’s cultural landmarks and hidden gems. Located just 1 kilometer from the central district, the hotel provides easy access to numerous attractions and amenities. It’s a place where you can enjoy a pleasant stay without overspending on your travel budget.

Number of rooms: 60
Show More Hotels

Search

2136 hotels