Capital O 217 A1 Hotel

Hotel 7.2 km. to the city center
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Capital O 217 A1 Hotel: 4.7/10
Reviews 32
Free Wi-Fi

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

desk Desk shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: single bed

desk Desk shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: full double bed or twin beds

desk Desk shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

8 km. Pasar Turi Train Station Surabaya

Planning a trip requires careful consideration of expenses, and we understand the desire to find economical options without compromising on a pleasant stay. Capital O 217 A1 Hotel in Sambikerep, a district of Pradahkalikendal, provides a solid base for exploring the region. Situated approximately 9 kilometers from the city’s core, it offers a balance of accessibility and a tranquil setting.

Guests at the hotel appreciate the convenience of complimentary wireless internet access throughout the premises. A dedicated parking area is available for vehicles. Multilingual staff, proficient in English, are readily available to assist with inquiries. Each room includes a shower and a television, ensuring a standard level of comfort. Please verify specific amenities within your selected room type.

The hotel’s accommodations feature air conditioning, television, and provides parking. A 24-hour front desk and room service elevate the guest experience. Daily halal Asian breakfast is served, setting a positive tone for the day.

Capital O 217 A1 Hotel’s location is advantageous, situated 21 kilometers from Juanda International Airport. Cultural and recreational sites, such as House of Sampoerna and Surabaya Zoo, are easily reachable – approximately 9 and 10 kilometers, respectively. The Pasar Turi Train Station is 11 kilometers distant.

Consider selecting Capital O 217 A1 Hotel for your Surabaya itinerary. Explore the opportunities for a rewarding trip with us.

Nightly rates from $20.11

Phone: 62-21-8063006

Address: 20-21, Gallery bukit indah RK 3, Surabaya, Surabaya, 60216

E-mail: [email protected]

Number of rooms: 90

Year built: 2018

book on

Capital O 217 A1 Hotel in Q&A

Information is provided based on reviews and may contain inaccuracies.

Where is Capital O 217 A1 Hotel located and what is nearby?

The hotel is strategically located in a shopping center district, specifically in the Citraland area. Guests note that Pakuwon Mall is just a 6-minute walk away, and PTC is also nearby. An Indomaret store and an express laundry service are located within a 3-minute walk from the hotel.

Reviews of Capital O 217 A1 Hotel 2*

Nearest hotels

Nagoya @ Benson Apartment Apartment

Pakuwon Trade Center Lantai UG blok EK3/37 Jl Puncak Indah Lontar, Babatan, Kec, Surabaya, 60216

Ascott Waterplace Surabaya Condo Hotel 7.1 km. to the city center

Tower D1 Jalan Pakuwon Indah, Surabaya, Surabaya, 60126

9.1/10 Wonderful
71 review

Ascott Waterplace Surabaya offers a modern and convenient residential experience in Surabaya. Situated approximately 9 kilometers from the city center, it presents a tranquil retreat while maintaining easy access to Surabaya’s vibrant activities. This apartment hotel caters to a diverse range of travelers, from business professionals seeking seamless connectivity to families desiring a comfortable and well-equipped space.

Loading ...

Policies of Capital O 217 A1 Hotel

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Cash

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Meals may be limited during Ramadan.

    Couples checking into the same room must present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in. Otherwise, the property may reject the booking or request that a second room be booked.

    To prevent the spread of the Mpox virus, the Indonesian Ministry of Health has resumed health screening for international travelers (both Indonesian and foreign nationals) entering Indonesia from August 27, 2024. This includes completing an electronic self-declaration form called SATUSEHAT Health Pass, which must be completed on a dedicated web platform.

Capital O 217 A1 Hotel on map

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide