KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru: 7.5/10 Good
Reviews 17
Free Wi-Fi

Availability

Online Reservation:

4.2 km. Solo Balapan Railway Station

Address: Jl. Ir. Soekarno No.8, Ngasinan, Madegondo, Kec. Grogol, Jawa Tengah, Sukoharjo, Sukoharjo, 57552

Number of rooms: 4

book on

Reviews of KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru

Catur B. A.

10/10
English

Comfortable, clean place and friendly service. Recommendations for transit accommodation, accommodation rental prices are also affordable. Lodging recommendations.

Kevin K. A.

10/10
English

Reddoorz-Koolkost is the most comfortable and super worth it for the price, good staff service, nice and clean single room even without TV, cold AC, really fast Wi-Fi, affordable menu prices, comfortable and close access to hangout areas in Solo, left and right all places Eat. The Best for me though 👍🏻

Markus S.

10/10
English

As for the room, I think it's satisfactory enough for resting, and what's special is that there is a rooftop for relaxing and smoking.

Nearest hotels

Grand Mercure Solo Baru Hotel Sukoharjo lodging, Central Java lodging

Jl. Ir. Sukarno Solo Baru, Sukoharjo, Sukoharjo, 57552

8.8/10 Excellent
108 reviews

Grand Mercure Solo Baru provides a tranquil retreat, designed for travelers seeking a restorative experience. Situated in Sukoharjo, a location approximately 10 kilometers from the wider city center, the hotel offers a comfortable base for exploring the surrounding area. It’s a place where you can unwind after a day of activity, surrounded by thoughtfully curated amenities and attentive service.

Loading ...

Policies of KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Meals may be limited during Ramadan.

    Couples checking into the same room must present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in. Otherwise, the property may reject the booking or request that a second room be booked.

    To prevent the spread of the Mpox virus, the Indonesian Ministry of Health has resumed health screening for international travelers (both Indonesian and foreign nationals) entering Indonesia from August 27, 2024. This includes completing an electronic self-declaration form called SATUSEHAT Health Pass, which must be completed on a dedicated web platform.

    Please note that all couples must present a marriage certificate upon check-in.

KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru depends on the number of guests and dates. Enter your travel dates to see prices.

You can book the hotel KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions KoolKost Syariah at Ir Soekarno Solo Baru