Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang: 7.6/10 Good
Reviews 21
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Standard room

Standard room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang Standard room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang Standard room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang

tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

shared bathroom

airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating bathroom Shared bathroom emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels deck Patio shower Shower

Standard Double room

Standard Double room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang Standard Double room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang Standard Double room Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang

tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: full double bed

shared bathroom

airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating bathroom Shared bathroom emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels deck Patio shower Shower

Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang presents a tranquil retreat, well-suited for those seeking a restorative pause before exploring the surrounding region. The hotel offers a welcoming environment, blending comfort with convenient access to coastal attractions. It’s a place to unwind and prepare for adventures along the shoreline.

The lodging is situated approximately 19 kilometers from a larger urban center. A private parking zone is available for visitors utilizing vehicles.

Guests have access to a restaurant and complimentary wireless internet connectivity throughout the hotel grounds. A barbeque area provides an opportunity for outdoor gatherings.

The hotel boasts an outdoor swimming pool alongside an indoor play area, catering to families with children, as well as a kids’ pool and picnic spaces. Laundry services are also available to guests.

The restaurant provides a diverse menu including seafood, local specialties, international fare, European dishes, and barbecue options—with options to accommodate vegetarian, gluten-free, and dairy-free dietary needs. Outdoor seating offers pleasant views.

Nearby, the Tomelilla Golfklubb is 25 kilometers away. Hagestads Nature Reserve is 3.8 kilometers distant, while Kåseberga is just 4 kilometers. Malmo Airport is approximately 57 kilometers from the hotel. The location is appreciated for its beautiful surroundings and proximity to the beach.

Rooms at this hotel include family rooms. The lodging provides private check-in and check-out services. Consider a stay at Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang for a memorable vacation experience; explore the availability on ReadyToTrip.

Nightly rates from $121.28

Address: Södra Strandbadsvägen 40, Ystad, 27177

Number of rooms: 23

book on

Reviews of Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang 3*

Kimm0e

8/10

We stayed 2 nights in cabin. We came late in the evening and found out one of the bed’s feet were broken. We needed to fix it in the middle of the night. Got stiched on my finger while repairing the bed. We could not fix, so we slept first night in sofa bed.
Next day I went to reception for checkin and telling about broken bed. They said they will fix it and they did later during day. But they did not anyway try to compensate the poor experience even the price of 1 night is quite high for such level cabin. Noticed also that they charged extra amount for bed linens.
I understand location and all but this made me feel like cashing me out as much they can.
Overall location is superb and with shaping this could be perfect.

Torben A

8/10

2nd visit here. Still a good choice. Rooms on 2nd floor don’t have private bathroom but are quite large and functional, all with direct or partly sea view. 5 min walk to the Skåneleden hiking path and Kåsebergaåsen with fantastic views. Unfortunately breakfast was less cared for (less choice and lower quality) compared to our 1st visit in 2021. Very welcoming owner and staff.

Martin Z

10/10

I ordered the hotel few weeks ago and I hoped for a nice long weekend in Löderups strandbad, close to Ystad. Even that weather was not on our side (as you can see from the picture), we got great view from our cosy room to harsh weather outside as well great place to come back after long walk when weather improved. The breakfast was very good and sitting in restoran's conservatory gave us chance to dream of upcoming summer and maybe chance to come back.

Nearest hotels

Nice Home in Löderup With 2 Bedrooms Nice Home in Löderup With 2 Bedrooms Nice Home in Löderup With 2 Bedrooms

Two-Bedroom Holiday Home In Loderup Hotel Loderup hotel reservations, Book hotels in Osterlen

Havsvägen 24, Ystad, 276 46

7/10 Good

Seeking a spacious retreat for a family vacation or a group getaway? The Two-Bedroom Holiday Home In Loderup presents a compelling choice for travelers desiring a coastal experience. Situated within a scenic area, it provides a comfortable base for exploring the region’s natural beauty. This dwelling offers an alternative to conventional lodging, promising a relaxed and memorable stay for those prioritizing space and convenience.

Awesome Home in Löderup With 1 Bedrooms Awesome Home in Löderup With 1 Bedrooms Awesome Home in Löderup With 1 Bedrooms

Beautiful Home In Löderup With Kitchen Hotel Hotels in Loderup to book, Book accommodation in Osterlen

Östra Tennisvägen 5, Ystad, 271 77

7/10 Good

Seeking a coastal retreat that balances affordability with a prime location? Beautiful Home In Löderup With Kitchen presents an opportunity to experience the Swedish countryside without sacrificing comfort or convenience. Situated in the charming village of Löderup, a destination approximately 19 kilometers from the urban center, it offers a genuine connection to the region’s natural beauty and a chance to unwind in a welcoming setting.

Strandbadsgården B&B Strandbadsgården B&B Strandbadsgården B&B

Strandbadsgården B&B Hotel Best hotels in Loderup, Book hotels in Osterlen

Östra Kustvägen 1085, 271 77 Löderup, Sweden, Ystad, 271 77

8.5/10 Excellent
5 reviews

For travelers seeking an active holiday, Strandbadsgården B&B presents a refreshing alternative. Situated in Löderup, approximately 19 kilometers from the main urban hub, it provides a convenient base for exploring the surrounding area. The B&B is designed for guests who appreciate a blend of relaxation and exploration, offering a tranquil setting near regional points of interest.

Loading ...

Policies of Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang

  • Check-In:

    15:00

  • Check-Out:

    11:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, Cash

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Fee for an extra bed: 280 kr per night.

    The number of extra beds depends on the room category. You must take a look at the information about the size of the selected room.

    Know Before You Go

    • The seasonal pool will be open from June to August.
    Fees
    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
    • Fee for buffet breakfast: kr 95 for adults and kr 65 for children (approximately)
    • Rollaway bed fee: kr 280 per day
    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $121.28.

You can book the hotel Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Löderup Strandbad Hotell och Restaurang

Closest Airports