Sundown Beach Studios

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Sundown Beach Studios: 9.3/10 Wonderful
Reviews 24
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

liquor Minibar lock Safe balcony Balcony bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds coffee Coffee mode_fan Fan kitchen Fridge airwave Hairdryer shower Shower emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels checkroom Wardrobe water_bottle Bottled water

liquor Minibar lock Safe balcony Balcony bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds coffee Coffee mode_fan Fan kitchen Fridge airwave Hairdryer shower Shower emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels checkroom Wardrobe water_bottle Bottled water

liquor Minibar lock Safe balcony Balcony bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds coffee Coffee mode_fan Fan kitchen Fridge airwave Hairdryer shower Shower emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels checkroom Wardrobe water_bottle Bottled water

Nightly rates from $950.15

Address: Angol, Station 3, Manoc Manoc, Boracay Island, 5608

Number of rooms: 4

book on

Reviews of Sundown Beach Studios 3*

O.

8/10

We are impressed of there beachfront studios with a very lovely beach/seaview. They have only 4 rooms.
The studio is big, well maintained and had all the amenities we need. We're enjoying our stay in Angols Point. It is the end of Station 3, White Beach. Thanks to Shieka & Sherwin who are responsible for our great stay in Sundown Studios. The owner is German married to a Filipina.

Mark B.

10/10

Great location, zone 3, close by D’Mall and other vibrant area, fantastic service, they can arrange anything you need!

Damian B.

10/10

Amazing. We were so lucky to find this place. We were here on the low season and it was still a magical paradise. Situated in the quiet south end of the beach is perfect if you want to stay away from the crowds and yet and easy walk along the beach if you want to find them.
This place is right on the beach, the only thing breaking the view are the coconut palm trees and they just make the view even better. Our room (and I believe they are all the same), is huge, and beautiful, the bed is so comfortable, the bathroom is spacious and everything is decorated with class and clean.
Stay here if you can. Do yourself a favour.

Nearest hotels

SandGarden Boracay Hotel

Ambulong, Station 3, Manoc Manoc, Boracay Island, 5608

Moonlight Breeze Inn Guesthouse

Zone 4 Angol manoc manoc, Boracay Island, 5608

7/10 Good
2 reviews
Loading ...

Policies of Sundown Beach Studios

  • Check-In:

    00:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Cash

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    In case of check-in after 07:00 PM, guests should inform the hotel in advance and get check-in instructions. Contact information can be found on the booking confirmation.

    Know Before You Go

    • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
    Fees
    The following fees and deposits are charged by the property at time of service, check-in, or check-out.
    • Breakfast fee: between PHP 185 and PHP 400 per person (approximately)
    The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

Sundown Beach Studios on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Sundown Beach Studios"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Sundown Beach Studios depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $950.15.

You can book the hotel Sundown Beach Studios on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Sundown Beach Studios