Villas in DrentheVilla

Top Destinations in Drenthe

Map of Villas in Drenthe

House With a Bubble Bath, 20 km. From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa House With a Bubble Bath, 20 km. From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa House With a Bubble Bath, 20 km. From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Accommodation in Westerbork, Drenthe Gagelmaat 4, Westerbork, 9431KT
7.3/10 Good
20 reviews
Free Wi-Fi

Discover a tranquil retreat in Westerbork, Drenthe – a destination offering both invigorating activity and serene rest. Cottage «House With a Bubble Bath, 20 km. From Assen» provides a pleasant base for exploring the surrounding area. It’s situated just 2 kilometers from the local city center, placing you within easy reach of amenities and local culture.

chalet in the woods with pool, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa chalet in the woods with pool, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa chalet in the woods with pool, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Chalet

Hotels and resorts in Frederiksoord, Drenthe Vledderweg 19, Frederiksoord, 8381AB
9.3/10 Wonderful
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool
9 km. Steenwijk Station

Seeking a tranquil escape, a location far from the usual travel bustle? The chalet in the woods with pool in Frederiksoord presents a distinctive opportunity for those desiring a secluded holiday. Nestled within a wooded area, it offers a rejuvenating experience, a retreat where nature and relaxation converge. This lodging provides a quiet haven, ideal for travelers who prioritize personal space and immersion within a natural setting.

Sfeervolle villa in Gasselte Drenthe bij Hemelriek, Book Villa Villas in Drenthe, Villa Sfeervolle villa in Gasselte Drenthe bij Hemelriek, Book Villa Villas in Drenthe, Villa Sfeervolle villa in Gasselte Drenthe bij Hemelriek, Book Villa Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Villa

Best hotels in Gasselte, Drenthe Kremmerlaan 2, Gasselte, 9462 TZ
8.4/10 Very Good
Free Wi-Fi

Seeking a serene retreat, a space for quiet reflection away from the everyday bustle? Sfeervolle villa in Gasselte Drenthe bij Hemelriek offers a tranquil haven nestled in the rural landscape of Drenthe. This villa provides a secluded setting, ideal for those desiring a peaceful escape. It’s approximately 15 kilometers from the provincial capital, Groningen.

4p chalet TOLVE met 4 fietsen vlakbij natuurgebieden Drents Friese Wold, Fochteloërveen en gevangenisdorp Veenhuizen, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa 4p chalet TOLVE met 4 fietsen vlakbij natuurgebieden Drents Friese Wold, Fochteloërveen en gevangenisdorp Veenhuizen, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa 4p chalet TOLVE met 4 fietsen vlakbij natuurgebieden Drents Friese Wold, Fochteloërveen en gevangenisdorp Veenhuizen, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa

4p chalet TOLVE met 2 fietsen vlakbij natuurgebieden Drents Friese Wold, Fochteloërveen en gevangenisdorp Veenhuizen presents a tranquil retreat in Oosterwolde. It provides a convenient base for exploring the region’s natural beauty and historical sites. Situated in a rural setting, it offers a refreshing alternative to bustling urban environments, suitable for relaxation and outdoor pursuits.

Chalet Oosterduinen by Interhome, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa Chalet Oosterduinen by Interhome, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa Chalet Oosterduinen by Interhome, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Chalet

Accommodation in Norg, Drenthe Oosterduinen B49, 9331 BC Norg, Netherlands, Norg, 9331 BC
8.3/10 Very Good

Discover a tranquil retreat in Norg, where the pace of life slows and rejuvenation begins. Chalet Oosterduinen provides a restorative experience for travelers seeking respite from busy schedules. It’s a destination designed for those who appreciate quietude and natural beauty, a place to recharge and reconnect. This guest house offers a comfortable stay with carefully considered amenities.

Forest House in Norg with Private Sauna, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Forest House in Norg with Private Sauna, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Forest House in Norg with Private Sauna, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotels in Norg, Drenthe Mezenlaan 17, Norg, 9331 WK
9.2/10 Wonderful
Free Wi-Fi

Seeking a tranquil escape, a destination where you can reconnect with nature and enjoy a genuine retreat? Forest House in Norg with Private Sauna provides a residential-style holiday home, ideal for travelers desiring a secluded experience. Situated in the smaller village of Norg, approximately 20 kilometers from the regional airport, it offers a respite from the bustle of larger urban centers.

Holiday Home With Dishwasher, 20km From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Holiday Home With Dishwasher, 20km From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Holiday Home With Dishwasher, 20km From Assen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotel rooms in Westerbork, Drenthe Gagelmaat 4, Westerbork, 9431KT
6.9/10
37 reviews
Free Wi-Fi

Escape the everyday and discover a tranquil retreat in Westerbork. The cottage «Holiday Home With Dishwasher, 20km From Assen» offers a simple, functional dwelling, perfect for a restorative break. It provides a convenient base for exploring the surrounding area, with a fully equipped kitchen and essential amenities. Consider a weekend away to recharge and enjoy the peaceful countryside.

Cottage in Dwingelderveld with Scenic Views, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Cottage in Dwingelderveld with Scenic Views, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa Cottage in Dwingelderveld with Scenic Views, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Accommodation in Beilen, Drenthe Smalbroek 35, Spier, 9411TS
7/10 Good
Free Wi-Fi

Seeking a tranquil escape from everyday demands? Cottage in Dwingelderveld With Scenic Views offers a restorative experience in the serene Spier community. Nestled within the expansive Dwingelderveld nature reserve, approximately two kilometers from the local urban center, it provides a haven for those desiring connection with nature.

Drents Genieten - Dopheide, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Chalet

Hotels in Erm to book, Drenthe Steenbakkersweg 7 342, 7843 RM Erm, Netherlands
8.9/10 Wonderful
13 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
4.3 km. Nieuw Amsterdam railway station
De Berenshoeve, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Book hotels in Emmen, Drenthe 13 Oude Wilhelmsweg, 7814 VN Emmen, Netherlands
9.8/10 Exceptional
28 reviews
3.1 km. Nieuw Amsterdam railway station
rikobravo, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotel booking Meppen, Drenthe mepperstraat 48, 7855 TB Meppen, Netherlands
9.3/10 Wonderful
7 reviews

Seeking a retreat that balances affordability with essential comforts? Hotel «rikobravo» in Anloo presents a sensible choice for travelers prioritizing value. Situated twenty-nine kilometers from a regional urban center, it provides a quiet base for exploration. The hotel offers provisions such as complimentary Wi-Fi and a designated parking area for vehicles.

Erfgoed de Boemerang - Chalets, Book Chalet Villas in Drenthe, Villa
8.8/10 Excellent
21 review
12 km. Nieuw Amsterdam railway station

Erfgoed de Boemerang, situated in the tranquil municipality of Anloo, presents a valuable choice for travelers seeking a comfortable stay without extensive expenditure. The hotel, a distance of approximately 29 kilometers from a major urban center, offers a balance of accessibility and a peaceful environment. Guests can access Wi-Fi throughout the premises and benefit from complimentary parking within a designated zone.

Dutchen Zeegser Duinen Suitelodges, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotel rooms in Zeegse, Drenthe 19, 1 Schipborgerweg, 9483 TL Zeegse, Netherlands
8.9/10 Wonderful
23 reviews
Number of rooms: 14
Rustig gelegen bungalow in mooi Havelte, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotel booking Ruinerwold, Drenthe 10 Wandelbosweg 88, 7971 AK Havelte, Netherlands
8.9/10 Wonderful
4 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
9 km. Steenwijk Station

Seeking a tranquil retreat for your travels? Rustig gelegen bungalow in mooi Havelte presents a budget-friendly choice in Ruinerwold, a village approximately six kilometers from the regional center. This holiday home provides a relaxing escape, ideal for exploring the natural landscapes of Drenthe. It offers convenient access to regional attractions while maintaining a serene atmosphere.

Holiday Home Schoonoord near Kibbelkoele, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotels and resorts in Schoonoord, Drenthe 7848TA Kibbelveen, Netherlands
8.9/10 Wonderful
3 reviews

Seeking a tranquil escape from the demands of daily life? Holiday Home with Meadow View near Forests presents a secluded retreat situated in Anloo, offering a respite for those desiring a peaceful holiday. This cottage provides a quiet setting, approximately 26 kilometers from the main urban area. It’s a destination ideal for individuals or small groups desiring a low-key experience amidst nature’s beauty.

Vakantiehuis "Aan de Zandweg", Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotels and resorts in Roderesch, Drenthe Kaatsweg 8, 9305 TA Roderesch, Netherlands
9.6/10 Exceptional
3 reviews
15 km. Groningen Station

Seeking a retreat that balances relaxation with a sense of familiarity? Vakantiehuis "Aan de Zandweg" presents a tranquil dwelling situated in Anloo, approximately 20 kilometers from a significant urban hub. This apartment provides a welcoming space for travelers desiring a blend of independence and easy access to local experiences. It’s a thoughtfully designed space to unwind.

ons huusie, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Noord-Sleen hotels, Drenthe Zweeloërstraat 10 , 7846 TG Noord-Sleen, Netherlands
9.2/10 Wonderful
10 reviews
9 km. Nieuw Amsterdam railway station

Imagine a respite from the ordinary, a place where a familiar warmth embraces you immediately. ons huusie, a welcoming holiday home situated in Noord-Sleen, provides a tranquil retreat. It’s a destination designed for those seeking a genuine experience, a quiet escape, and a connection with the local surroundings. The apartment offers a thoughtfully prepared stay for a variety of travelers, and local attractions are easily accessible.

Villa Martensplek met sauna, Book Villa Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Villa

Hotel booking Tiendeveen, Drenthe Haarweg 15B-6, 7936 TP Tiendeveen, Netherlands
8.2/10 Very Good
3 reviews

Seeking a tranquil escape from the everyday hustle? Villa Martensplek, nestled in Hardenberg, offers a retreat characterized by its peaceful atmosphere and expansive grounds. Situated approximately 21 kilometers from a larger urban center, it provides a quiet setting for a restorative visit. Enjoy a level of privacy rarely found in guest houses and embrace the beauty of the surrounding landscape.

Gastenhuis de Veenstraal Gieterveen, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Hotels and inns in Gieterveen, Drenthe Streek 4, 9511 PJ Gieterveen, Netherlands
8.6/10 Excellent
3 reviews
Breakfasts

Gastenhuis de Veenstraal provides a tranquil retreat in Gieterveen, a village within Drenthe’s expansive landscape. It’s an excellent choice for families seeking a relaxing break away from urban bustle. The apartment offers a convenient base for exploring the region’s natural beauty and engaging in outdoor activities. Consider Gastenhuis de Veenstraal for your next holiday.

Under the Oaks, Book Vacation Home Villas in Drenthe, Villa

Vacation Home

Inns in Diever, Drenthe Hoofdstraat 76, 7981 AV Diever, Netherlands
8.1/10 Very Good
9 reviews

Seeking a restorative escape that aligns with a mindful travel budget? Hotel Onder de Eiken Diever presents a welcoming base for exploring the Drenthe region. Situated twenty-three kilometers from the major city center, it provides a tranquil setting for those prioritizing value and convenience. The hotel aims to deliver a relaxing stay featuring essential facilities and a pet-friendly atmosphere.

Show More Hotels
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 7