Kloster by b-smart

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Kloster by b-smart: 7.7/10 Good
Reviews 41

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds desk Desk airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating Suitable for guests with allergies shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: single bed

blinds Blackout blinds desk Desk airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating Suitable for guests with allergies shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

Beds: full double bed

blinds Blackout blinds desk Desk airwave Hairdryer heat_pump Heating Suitable for guests with allergies shower Shower self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels

3.2 km. Buchs Train Station

Seeking a peaceful escape after urban explorations? Kloster by bsmart in Schaan provides a retreat, offering a convenient base for discovering the region’s charm. It’s situated within a short stroll of the central district, allowing for spontaneous explorations of the local environment. A stay at Kloster by bsmart promises a balance of relaxation and accessibility, positioning you perfectly for both urban adventures and scenic excursions.

The immediate surroundings present an opportunity for leisurely walks. Nearby landmarks include Hohenbregenz, a historic settlement, and the Wettingen-Mehrerau Abbey, a significant religious site. A short distance away, the Pfarrkirche St Gallus stands as a testament to the area’s spiritual heritage.

Guests can sample regional flavors at the on-site restaurant. Complimentary Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel grounds, facilitating seamless connectivity. The concierge is available to provide detailed information during your stay, ensuring a personalized experience. Furthermore, a designated parking area caters to visitors arriving by automobile. The hotel welcomes companions with four-legged friends.

Accessibility is prioritized with an elevator servicing all levels, making it readily available for guests. The hotel’s facilities include a sun terrace and a tranquil garden, enhancing the overall experience. Room configurations include options with sofa beds, providing added comfort, and a daily housekeeping service maintains a consistently pristine environment. Express check-in and check-out streamline the arrival and departure processes.

For those interested in wellness, yoga classes are offered. Outdoor pursuits such as skiing, hiking, and cycling are readily available. Bicycle parking further supports active exploration. The hotel’s outdoor spaces, including seating areas, provide pleasant spots for relaxation.

The location places guests within a 4 kilometer radius of the Liechtenstein Museum of Fine Arts, a cultural hub. A distance of 38 kilometers connects Kloster by bsmart to the Dornbirn Exhibition Centre, opening access to a variety of events and opportunities. The area is well-suited for enjoying winter activities and appreciating the surrounding landscape.

Considering a getaway that blends convenience and tranquility? Explore the possibilities of a stay at Kloster by bsmart. Secure your reservation on ReadyToTrip and plan your journey to this inviting hotel.

Nightly rates from $122.68

Address: 55 Duxgass, Schaan, Schaan, 9494

Number of rooms: 19

book on

Reviews of Kloster by b-smart 3*

Amanda C.

10/10

Great experience for an overnight roadtrip stop. Easy self check in, computer was available in many languages, water fill station and espresso machine was much appreciated, and there was even a nice community room with dishes and glassware, a microwave, tables and seating, and a basket of free croissants in the morning. Would definitely stay again.

M P

10/10

Great stay overall. The Junior Suite was clean, modern and very comfortable, with everything well maintained. The location is excellent and easy to reach, and the free parking right next to the property is a big advantage. The digital check‑in without a reception was a bit unusual at first, but it worked smoothly and quickly. Overall, a very pleasant and convenient place.

Graham B.

10/10

It's a budget hotel through-and-through, but the essentials (hygiene, sleep quality, shower, breakfast) are all of a very high standard. The single bare lightbulb makes the room a bit gloomy after dark, but the public areas are always cheery and welcoming. The hotel does not have a reception: you do everything online or at a self-servicw terminal. Online check-in worked without issue — you walk straight from the entrance to your room and use your phone as the key. There's a "Raum für alle Fälle" on the first floor containing sundries and supplies which guests can access with their key.
The hotel's restaurant, Ruuf, is one the region's culinary gems. It has a unique no-meat, no-waste concept with a menu which changes weekly according to what's ripe in the kitchen's garden. The same concept is applied to the breakfast buffet, which offers a modest selection of very high quality local produce. Coffee is made to order by a personable, witty and proactive team.
The location is not as isolated as it looks: a 10 minute stroll downhill brings you to the restaurants, amenities and public transport in Schaan; or a 10 minute walk uphill brings you to fully serviced, paved woodland trails. The typical guest seems to be tradespeople working locally.

Nearest hotels

Schaanerhof Hotel 390 m. to the city center Hotels and resorts in Schaan, Hotels and resorts in Liechtenstein

In Der Ballota 3; Schaan; 9494, Schaan, Schaan, Schaan, 9494

Schaanerhof represents a tranquil retreat within Schaan, offering a haven for travelers seeking a restorative experience following a day of exploration. Situated in the central district, the hotel provides immediate access to the city’s most notable features, facilitating convenient discovery of the local area. It’s a space where rejuvenation and accessibility converge, presenting a compelling option for discerning guests.

Hotel Linde Hotel Inns in Schaan, Hotels and resorts in Liechtenstein

1 Feldkircher Strasse, Schaan, Schaan, 9494

For travelers seeking an active itinerary, Hotel Linde in Schaan offers a convenient base. Situated within the city’s central area, the hotel provides easy access to local points of interest and surrounding regions. It’s a setting suitable for those who appreciate exploring a destination on foot.

Royal Apartment EIBL 02 Apartment Book hotels in Schaan, Hotels and inns in Liechtenstein

163 Landstrasse, Schaan, Schaan, 9494

Seeking a residence that offers a sense of familiarity during your travels? The Royal Apartment EIBL 02 in Schaan presents an inviting alternative. Situated just 1 kilometer from the local hub, it provides easy access to the surrounding area and local attractions. This apartment building offers a carefully curated experience for discerning travelers.

Hotel Mühle Hotel 1.7 km. to the city center

Landstrasse 120, 9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein, Vaduz, Vaduz, Vaduz, 9490

Schaan-Vaduz Youth Hostel Hostel 660 m. to the city center

Under Rüttigass 6, Schaan, Schaan, 9494

8.8/10 Excellent
26 reviews

Schaan-Vaduz Youth Hostel provides a vibrant base for exploration near the capital of Liechtenstein. Situated in Schaan, a short distance from the city center at only 1 kilometer, it blends a convenient location with opportunities for active leisure. This youth hotel offers a refreshing experience for travelers seeking a social atmosphere and a gateway to the region’s natural beauty. It’s a place to reconnect and discover.

Loading ...

Policies of Kloster by b-smart

  • Check-In:

    15:00

  • Check-Out:

    11:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa, Mastercard

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Pets are allowed for an additional fee. Price of accommodation: 20 CHF per stay.

Kloster by b-smart on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Kloster by b-smart"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Kloster by b-smart depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $122.68.

You can book the hotel Kloster by b-smart on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Kloster by b-smart