Golden Time
Nightly rates from $16.82
Address: улица Тургут Озала 14
Number of rooms: 16
Reviews of Golden Time
Nearest hotels
Business Hotel Almaty Hotel 3.6 km. to the city center
Almaty, Rayimbek, Almaty, Almaty, 050005
Seeking a convenient base for urban adventures and moments of tranquility? Business Hotel Almaty offers a solid choice for travelers prioritizing access to Almaty’s attractions and amenities. Situated 6 kilometers from the city core, the hotel provides a balance between accessibility and a quieter environment. It’s a location conducive to both active exploration and restful rejuvenation, facilitating a productive visit to the area.
Vozle Arbata Zhk Meridian Flat Apartment Book hotels in Almaty, Hotels in Kazakhstan to book
prospekt Sejfullina, 416, Almaty
Hotel Pirate Hotel Hotel 3.6 km. to the city center Almaty lodging, Hotels and resorts in Kazakhstan
Almaty, Kazakhstan, Almaty, Almaty, Almaty, 050005
Tastaq hostel Hostel
Васнецова 29/31, Almaty, Almaty, 050050
Tastaq hostel presents a relaxed base for exploration within a 6 kilometer radius of Almaty’s core. Situated amidst a landscape offering both urban and natural scenery, it’s an invitation to discover the diverse offerings of the region. This guest house fosters a welcoming atmosphere, designed to cater to travelers seeking a practical and readily accessible lodging option.
Hostel Best House Hostel
Turgut Ozal Street 108A, Almaty Almaty, Almaty, ALMATY, Kazakhstan, Almaty, Almaty, 050009
Policies of Golden Time
-
Check-In:
From 12:00 to 00:00
-
Check-Out:
Until 10:30
Golden Time on map
Frequently Asked Questions
What popular attractions are located near Golden Time?
Nearest attractions to Golden Time: Republican German Drama Theatre (2.7 km.), Auezov Kazakh Drama Theatre (3.5 km.), Mir Fantazy Amusement Park (3.8 km.), Family Park Water Park (3.9 km.), Kasteev State Museum of Arts (4 km.), Atakent-Expo (4 km.), Almaty Central Stadium (4.1 km.)
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in at Golden Time is available From 12:00 to 00:00, check-out Until 10:30.
How to get to Golden Time?
The nearest metro station Alatau Metro Station is located at a distance of 2.5 km. from Golden Time.
Almaty 2 Train Station train station is located just 5 km. away
Golden Time is located 15 km. from Almaty International Airport.
Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide
Nearby Attractions Golden Time
Alatau Metro Station 2.5 km.
Republican German Drama Theatre 2.7 km.
Auezov Kazakh Drama Theatre 3.5 km.
Auezov Theatre Metro Station 3.5 km.
Mir Fantazy Amusement Park 3.8 km.
Family Park Water Park 3.9 km.
Atakent-Expo 4 km.
Almaty Central Stadium 4.1 km.
Baykonur Metro Station 4.3 km.
Dolphin Entertainment Centre 4.5 km.
Closest Airports
Almaty International Airport 15 km.





















