Santa Flavia Hotels

Santa Flavia is a charming coastal town in Sicily known for its picturesque seaside views, historic sites, and delicious local cuisine featuring fresh seafood and traditional Sicilian pastries. Visitors enjoy wandering through small fishing harbors, exploring nearby archaeological areas like Solunto, and relaxing along tranquil beaches. The town offers a peaceful retreat yet is close enough to Palermo for easy day trips. Spring and early autumn are ideal seasons for visiting, with mild weather and fewer crowds.

Map of Santa Flavia Hotels

Domina Zagarella Sicily, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Domina Zagarella Sicily, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Domina Zagarella Sicily, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Santa Flavia, Book accommodation in Sicily Via Nazionale, 77, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.2/10 Very Good
36 reviews
Free Wi-Fi All inclusive Parking Swimming Pool
to the city center 1.7 km. 150 m. to the sea

Discover Domina Zagarella Sicily, a haven of tranquility nestled in Santa Flavia, offering a gateway to the region’s southern allure. This hotel presents a carefully curated experience for discerning travelers seeking both relaxation and exploration. It’s a destination where you can unwind and connect with the richness of Sicilian culture, all within easy reach of the city’s vibrant core.

Number of rooms: 378
Sea Frame Design Apartments with Pool by Wonderful Italy, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily Sea Frame Design Apartments with Pool by Wonderful Italy, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily Sea Frame Design Apartments with Pool by Wonderful Italy, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily

Apartment

Santa Flavia, Hotels and resorts in Sicily Via Litoranea 33, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.8/10 Excellent
Parking Swimming Pool

Sea Frame Design Apartments with Pool by Wonderful Italy presents a curated experience in Santa Flavia, a destination offering a blend of coastal charm and historical exploration. The boutique accommodation provides a tranquil base for discovering the region’s attractions, balancing proximity to local amenities with a secluded atmosphere. Guests benefit from a thoughtfully designed setting, featuring an outdoor pool and convenient parking.

Number of rooms: 3
B&B Case Giannone, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Case Giannone, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Case Giannone, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily

Bed and Breakfast

Santa Flavia, Hotels in Sicily Via Luigi Einaudi, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.4/10 Wonderful
25 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts

B&B Case Giannone in Santa Flavia presents an opportunity to experience Sicilian hospitality. Situated within easy reach of the city center, it’s a starting point for exploring the local area. The guest house provides a blend of comfortable facilities and attentive services, catering to a range of traveler needs. A stay here offers a chance to immerse yourself in the region’s culture and enjoy a relaxing retreat.

Number of rooms: 6
B&B La Caletta, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B La Caletta, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B La Caletta, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily

Bed and Breakfast

Santa Flavia, Sicily hotel reservations Via Torre, 17 S.elia,, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.1/10 Wonderful
18 reviews
Free Wi-Fi

B&B La Caletta provides a coastal retreat in Santa Flavia, a destination known for its proximity to the captivating coastline. Situated 2 kilometers from the city center, it offers a convenient base for exploring the area. The guesthouse invites guests to experience the charm of Sicily, combining tranquility with easy access to local attractions and amenities. It’s an opportunity to savor the Mediterranean lifestyle.

Number of rooms: 3
Villa Edera Rental Rooms, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Edera Rental Rooms, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Edera Rental Rooms, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily

Villa

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Hotel booking Sicily Via Alcide De Gasperi, 17, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.3/10 Wonderful
38 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
to the city center 2.4 km. 260 m. to the sea

Seeking a restorative escape that blends tranquility with local immersion? Villa Edera Rental Rooms presents an opportunity for a rejuvenating vacation within a thoughtfully designed Sicilian setting. Situated in Santa Flavia, this villa provides a quiet retreat while maintaining easy access to the region’s cultural highlights. It’s an outstanding arrangement for visitors who prioritize a connection with the local area alongside relaxation.

Number of rooms: 6
Borgo di Ciàula, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Borgo di Ciàula, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Borgo di Ciàula, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Accommodation in Sicily Via Roma 113, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.6/10 Excellent
35 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
to the city center 3 km. 100 m. to the sea
Number of rooms: 13
Donna sabella, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily Donna sabella, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily Donna sabella, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily

Bed and Breakfast

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Hotel rooms in Sicily 13 Via Crollalanza, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.7/10 Excellent
35 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
Number of rooms: 9
Filangeri 116, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Filangeri 116, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Filangeri 116, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Hotels and resorts in Sicily Corso Filangeri, 116, 90017, Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.4/10 Wonderful
9 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool
Number of rooms: 3
Villa Flavia Holidays - 50 metri dal mare, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Flavia Holidays - 50 metri dal mare, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Flavia Holidays - 50 metri dal mare, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily

Villa

Santa Flavia, Accommodation in Sicily Contrada Urio, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.8/10 Exceptional
33 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool

Discover a restorative holiday at VFH Villa Flavia Eco B&B, situated just 50 meters from the coastline in Santa Flavia. It presents a serene setting for those seeking a connection with nature and a revitalizing escape. The villa focuses on sustainable practices while providing comprehensive services to ensure a memorable visit.

Number of rooms: 4
Agriturismo Villa Cefalà, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Agriturismo Villa Cefalà, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Agriturismo Villa Cefalà, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily

Villa

Santa Flavia, Accommodation in Sicily via Nazionale SS 113 n°48, Santa Flavia, 90017
8/10 Very Good
65 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts Parking Swimming Pool
to the city center 580 m. 260 m. to the sea
Number of rooms: 18
B&B Siciliò, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Siciliò, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Siciliò, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily

Bed and Breakfast

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Hotels and inns in Sicily Via Gumina 1A, 90017 Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.2/10 Wonderful
16 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts
Number of rooms: 5
B&B Medusa, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Medusa, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily B&B Medusa, Book Bed and Breakfast Santa Flavia Sicily

Bed and Breakfast

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Hotel booking Sicily 5 Via Affatigato, 90017 Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.7/10 Excellent
13 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
Number of rooms: 3
Ze-Vi Home, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Ze-Vi Home, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Ze-Vi Home, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Sicily lodging VIA MAGGIACOMO ZALAPI 25A-B, 90017, Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.8/10 Excellent
5 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool
Number of rooms: 2
Casa Maria, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Casa Maria, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Casa Maria, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Inns in Sicily 90010 Altavilla Milicia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
8.6/10 Excellent
5 reviews
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool
to the city center 1.8 km. 900 m. to the sea

Casa Maria in Santa Flavia offers a convenient base for exploring the coastal region. Situated within the city center, it provides a readily accessible location for discovering the local area and nearby attractions. This guest house presents a valuable opportunity to experience Sicilian hospitality while maintaining a sensible travel budget. It’s a practical choice for those seeking a relaxed, yet engaging, getaway.

Number of rooms: 8
Villa Buonasera, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Buonasera, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily Villa Buonasera, Book Villa Santa Flavia Sicily

Villa

Santa Flavia, Hotels in Sicily Via Litoranea 28, 90017 Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.5/10 Exceptional
Free Wi-Fi
Number of rooms: 2
Stella Mare, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Stella Mare, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily Stella Mare, Book Hotel Santa Flavia Sicily

Hotel

Downtown Santa Flavia Hotels, Best hotels in Sicily Via Pirandello 43, 90017 Santa Flavia, Italy, Santa Flavia, 90017
10/10 Exceptional
14 reviews
Free Wi-Fi
Number of rooms: 3
Villa del Golfo, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily Villa del Golfo, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily Villa del Golfo, Book Apartment Santa Flavia Sicily

Apartment

Santa Flavia, Best hotels in Sicily Contrada Urio 16, Santa Flavia, 90017
9.8/10 Exceptional
Free Wi-Fi Parking Swimming Pool
Show More Hotels