Mio Hostel

Hostel 4.4 km. to the city center
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Mio Hostel: 7.6/10 Good
Reviews 21 →
WiFi

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Bed in Dorm

Bed in Dorm Mio Hostel Bed in Dorm Mio Hostel Bed in Dorm Mio Hostel

Room booked 1 times today.

Free Wi-Fi

shared bathroom

airwave Hairdryer bathroom Shared bathroom shower Shower dry_cleaning Towels

Bed in Dorm (female dorm)

Bed in Dorm (female dorm) Mio Hostel Bed in Dorm (female dorm) Mio Hostel Bed in Dorm (female dorm) Mio Hostel

Free Wi-Fi

shared bathroom

airwave Hairdryer bathroom Shared bathroom shower Shower dry_cleaning Towels

Standard Triple room

Standard Triple room Mio Hostel Standard Triple room Mio Hostel Standard Triple room Mio Hostel

Free Wi-Fi

shared bathroom

airwave Hairdryer bathroom Shared bathroom shower Shower dry_cleaning Towels

450 m. Lambrate 4.3 km. Milan Porta Garibaldi

Mio Hostel provides a convenient base for exploring Milan. Situated approximately four kilometers from the city’s core, it offers a blend of accessibility and a vibrant local atmosphere. The hostel caters to diverse travelers, offering both private rooms and dormitory spaces, all designed with comfort and connectivity in mind. It’s a welcoming environment for those seeking a genuine Milanese experience.

The hostel’s location in the Lambrate district provides opportunities for pedestrian discovery. Nearby points of interest include the Pinacoteca di Brera, a renowned art gallery, and La Scala, a globally recognized opera house. Exploring the Lambrate area, a hub for design and innovation, is easily undertaken on foot.

Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the premises. A complimentary parking zone is accessible for guests arriving by vehicle. The hostel’s tour assistance desk can arrange excursions and provide local insights. A dedicated play area is available for younger visitors, ensuring a pleasant stay for families. Staff proficiency extends to English, Spanish, and Italian.

Mio Hostel’s lodging options include air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, as well as dormitory beds. Certain rooms provide access to shared facilities. The establishment is a mere 10-minute walk from the Lambrate Metro Station. Milan Centrale Metro and Train Station are readily accessible via a nearby metro stop.

Milan Cathedral is located approximately 6 kilometers away. Consider a visit to this significant architectural landmark. Exploring the broader region is facilitated by the hostel’s tour assistance service. Elevators are provided for convenient access to all floors.

For a memorable Milan journey, consider Mio Hostel as your starting point. Discover the city’s energy and culture with ease. Plan your trip and secure your reservations through ReadyToTrip.

Nightly rates from $111.09

Phone: +39 02 4539 0990

Address: Viale delle Rimembranze di Lambrate 14, Milan, 20134

E-mail: [email protected]

Number of rooms: 55

book on ⨂

Reviews of Mio Hostel

Abbey H.

6/10

Nice place, we got a private room with shared bathroom. The room was good, and bathrooms were close and nice. The desk is open 24 hrs.
Location is alright, not quite walkable to downtown but there are tram lines that take you right there.
However, the whole place is very loud. Even with a private room the halls are super loud, doors slamming and people yelling in the evening and late into the night. Our room had windows that went to the square for the hostel and even with the windows closed we could hear everything outside, chatter, phones ringing, and one night there was a man yelling very loudly until about 1 am. Very loud place so bring earplugs to sleep!

Luca T.

10/10

I had a great stay at this hostel. The staff are incredibly nice, friendly, and helpful, and they all speak good English, which makes everything much easier. The rooms are well-equipped, comfortable, and nicely maintained. Cleaning is done every day and the place is always spotless.
As a solo traveler, I felt very safe and comfortable here the whole time. I enjoyed my stay so much that I’ve already booked another stay here. I would definitely recommend this hostel.

Nearest hotels

Città Studi Suites - Top Collection Città Studi Suites - Top Collection Città Studi Suites - Top Collection

Città Studi Suites - Top Collection Bed and Breakfast Hotels and inns in Città Studi, Hotels in Milan to book

via Edoardo Bassini 50/A, Milan, 20133

8.5/10 Excellent
25 reviews

Città Studi Suites - Top Collection provides a refined lodging experience in Milan’s Città Studi district. Situated a short distance from Lambrate Station, it presents a compact yet strategically chosen retreat for travelers exploring the city’s vibrant cultural scene. The B&B offers a welcoming atmosphere and a range of conveniences designed to enhance your stay, making it a practical choice for both business and leisure ventures.

Loading ...

Policies of Mio Hostel

  • Check-In:

    15:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    A cleaning tax is not included in the reservation price and is payable separately at the hotel.

    Mandatory gala dinner fees may apply at Italy hotels. Guests should contact the hotel directly for more information.

    The city tax does not apply to guests under 30 years of age.

    This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted.

    All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport.

Mio Hostel on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hostel "Mio"?

The cost of accommodation at hostel Mio depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $111.09.

You can book the hostel Mio on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hostel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Mio Hostel

Lambrate 0.45 km.

Udine 1 km.

Piola 1.1 km.

Argonne 1.7 km.

Susa 1.9 km.

Loreto 1.9 km.

Pasteur 2 km.

Cimiano 2 km.

Forlanini 2 km.

Rovereto 2.2 km.

Search