Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi

Hostel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi: 8.9/10 Wonderful
Reviews 17 →

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi offers well-equipped lodging minutes away from the city center, ensuring travelers rapid access to transit routes and urban attractions. The hostel provides extensive services, including private check-in and check-out, concierge support, a tour desk, paid shuttle transfers, and free private parking. Guests also benefit from complimentary bicycles, an elevator to upper floors, press, and high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the premises.

Air-conditioned family rooms include private bathrooms, work desks, wardrobes, seating areas, and room service. On-site amenities feature a restaurant serving local cuisine, a shared kitchen, a coffee shop, a bar, a garden, and a terrace. Located 14 km from Banyuwangi International Airport, 3 km from Boom Beach, and 17 km from Watu Dodol, the hostel ensures effortless travel. Arrange your stay at Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi on ReadyToTrip now.

Nightly rates from $10.84

Address: Jl. Kapten Sarpan, Tukangkayu, Kec. Banyuwangi, Banyuwangi, 68416

Number of rooms: 5

book on ⨂

Reviews of Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi 5*

Liam T.

10/10

Clean comfortable rooms, perfect location, cooking and free drinking water available. Perfect for the Ijen tour base!

Vincent

10/10

Had a perfect stay here, extended twice staying 6 days in total. Room is perfectly clean and comfortable with AC. Great value for money, private parking available, free water refill, coffee, tea. Located in quiet sidestreet in the center of the city, lots of dining options in walking distance. Owners are great people, they will do their utmost to make you feel comfortable and assist you with whatever you need (gave me a lot of advice on worthwhile places in the neighbourhood and places to eat). Was also just really chill to hang out with them from time to time, really wonderfull guys. Also a bunch of kittens running around which made for great company. All in all, highly recommend, best place i've stayed in Java!

Moutaz

10/10

Fantastic place. Great location. Very friendly staff. Very clean and quiet for a very affordable price.

Nearest hotels

Loading ...

Policies of Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Meals may be limited during Ramadan.

    Couples checking into the same room must present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in. Otherwise, the property may reject the booking or request that a second room be booked.

Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hostel "Offspring Ijen Banyuwangi"?

The cost of accommodation at hostel Offspring Ijen Banyuwangi depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $10.84.

You can book the hostel Offspring Ijen Banyuwangi on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hostel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Offspring Ijen Hostel Banyuwangi