Yellow Bee Tangerang

Hotel 1 km. to the city center
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Yellow Bee Tangerang: 8.5/10 Excellent
Reviews 159
Free Wi-Fi Breakfasts

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Standard room

Standard room Yellow Bee Tangerang Standard room Yellow Bee Tangerang Standard room Yellow Bee Tangerang

bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds desk Desk shower Shower footprint Slippers self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels water_bottle Bottled water

Standard Family room

Standard Family room Yellow Bee Tangerang Standard Family room Yellow Bee Tangerang Standard Family room Yellow Bee Tangerang

liquor Minibar bathroom Private bathroom tv TV

Free Wi-Fi

blinds Blackout blinds coffee Coffee desk Desk shower Shower footprint Slippers emoji_food_beverage Tea self_care Toiletries dry_cleaning Towels water_bottle Bottled water

Planning a visit to the area? Yellow Bee Tangerang provides a welcome pause before exploring the surrounding region. It’s a quality guest house designed for relaxation and accessibility, situated in Tangerang. A convenient location allows for efficient travel to and from the international airport, approximately 4 kilometers away.

The guest house is positioned a short distance from the city’s central zone. Visitors can readily explore the surrounding neighborhood, including Central Park Mall and Tanah Abang Market. The proximity to Indonesia Convention Exhibition enhances the area’s appeal for business travelers.

Dining options are available within the hotel. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant. Complimentary wireless internet access is provided throughout the premises.

Transportation is simplified with a complimentary parking area for vehicles. For enhanced convenience, guests can arrange a transfer service upon arrival. Furthermore, the hotel offers a laundry service, dry cleaning, and a secure safe-deposit box.

Guests seeking aquatic recreation will find an aquapark nearby. Additional services include elevator access, concierge assistance, and a multilingual staff fluent in English. Consider utilizing the ATM, conveniently located on-site.

The rooms at Yellow Bee Tangerang are thoughtfully prepared. Each private unit includes amenities like a television, a shower, and slippers. Work surfaces are incorporated into the room design for added functionality. Careful attention to detail ensures a restful stay after a day of discovery.

Specific room features may vary. Please inquire regarding availability of particular amenities during the booking process. Certain services, such as the kids’ club and minimarket, may not be offered in all room types.

Ready to discover a comfortable stay near key attractions? Explore the possibilities of a relaxing break at Yellow Bee Tangerang on ReadyToTrip.

Nightly rates from $12.21

Phone: 02155770872

Address: Jl. Daan Mogot No. 5, Tangerang, 15111

E-mail: [email protected]

Number of rooms: 100

book on

Video of Yellow Bee Tangerang

hotel yellow bee tangerang family room@yellowbeehotel215208/16/2023 11:04

Reviews of Yellow Bee Tangerang 3*

Elyy E.

10/10

Amazing experience with the ever helpful staffs Djunn and Fachry! They even upgraded my hotel rooms that made my bday hotel stay so special. Thank you! Will definitely come again! 💯
Clean hotel rooms with efficient daily house keeping including new clean hotel towels daily. Just a slight improvement might be the smell of the toilet drain. Otherwise, its a fantastic stay! Thank you once again! 🥰

Annisa R. P.

10/10

Excellent experience for birthday occasion specialy gather with all my girlfriend! must visit and strategic location.
Also thanks to mas bayu & rizki for your service, you guys did a great job! 👍🏻🤠

Arrum F. S.

8/10

Overall, it was a unique and fun experience staying at this hotel. My family and I stayed in a family room on the 7th floor. The room was cozy and unique. Because we stayed in a family room, they provided toys (LEGO and a hula hoop), a mini tent as decoration, and cow-pattern pajamas. We had fun trying on the pajamas and playing with the LEGO.
There were complete amenities, tea and coffee-making facilities, and a mini cooler.
However, the water in the bathroom (from the faucets and toilet) became dirty early in the morning, with a lot of black, sand-like particles. We waited about five minutes for it to become clear. Thankfully, the water became clearer, but the water flow became weaker. It was quite annoying.
The staff were friendly, and the location is strategic.

Nearest hotels

Loading ...

Policies of Yellow Bee Tangerang

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    Visa, Mastercard, Cash

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

    Meals may be limited during Ramadan.

    Couples checking into the same room must present a valid marriage certificate upon check-in. Otherwise, the property may reject the booking or request that a second room be booked.

    To prevent the spread of the Mpox virus, the Indonesian Ministry of Health has resumed health screening for international travelers (both Indonesian and foreign nationals) entering Indonesia from August 27, 2024. This includes completing an electronic self-declaration form called SATUSEHAT Health Pass, which must be completed on a dedicated web platform.

Yellow Bee Tangerang on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Yellow Bee Tangerang"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Yellow Bee Tangerang depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $12.21.

You can book the hotel Yellow Bee Tangerang on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide