Halte de dArtagnan
Reviews of Halte de dArtagnan
Policies of Halte de dArtagnan
-
Check-In:
From 18:00 to 21:00
-
Check-Out:
From 08:00 to 10:00
Halte de dArtagnan on map
Frequently Asked Questions
What popular attractions are located near Halte de dArtagnan?
Nearest attractions to Halte de dArtagnan: Les Territoires du jazz (9 km.), Ludina Waterpark (11 km.), Musée d’Artagnan (18 km.), Monumental Staircase (28 km.), Musée des Amériques - Auch (28 km.), Famille Laplace Chateau d'Aydie (32 km.), Maison des vins de Saint Mont (36 km.)
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in at Halte de dArtagnan is available From 18:00 to 21:00, check-out From 08:00 to 10:00.
How to get to Halte de dArtagnan?
Halte de dArtagnan is located 46 km. from Tarbes Lourdes Pyrénées Airport.
Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide
Nearby Attractions Halte de dArtagnan
Les Territoires du jazz 9 km.
Ludina Waterpark 11 km.
Musée d’Artagnan 18 km.
Monumental Staircase 28 km.
Musée des Amériques - Auch 28 km.
Circuit Paul Armagnac 36 km.
Massey Garden 37 km.
Halle Marcadieu 37 km.
Birthplace of Marechal Foch 37 km.






















I had a very calming and peaceful time at the Halte de d’Artagnan. Typhanie (the host) was warm and welcoming even though I arrived much earlier than expected. I came as a pilgrim, and the rooms and surrounding area played well with my sore feet:) Dinner was tasteful and so was breakfast. This place is definitely on my list — also for a more casual stay.