Harmony Villa

Bed and Breakfast
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Harmony Villa: 9.5/10 Exceptional
Reviews 5

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Master Suite

Max. guests: 2
Room Size 24 m²

Sea view Garden view Mountain view Private bathroom

This more spacious, charming room has tropical-style décor and free Wi-Fi. It includes 1 queen-size bed and a private bathroom with a shower.

No internet access available.

Beds: 1 double bed (131-150 cm wide).

Room Facilities: Mountain view, Board games/puzzles, Electric kettle, Bath or shower, Hand sanitiser, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Balcony, Towels, Hardwood or parquet floors, Sofa, Wardrobe or closet, View, Toilet paper, Private bathroom, Socket near the bed, Seating Area, Linen, Sea view, Desk, Bath, Garden view, Mosquito net, Iron, Cleaning products.

Three-Bedroom Villa

Max. guests: 8
Room Size 232 m²

Private bathroom Balcony Sea view Garden view Mountain view Patio Dishwasher Terrace Coffee machine

Boasting a private entrance, this spacious villa also features 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 3 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The unit has a washing machine, sea views, a terrace and wine/champagne is available for guests. The unit has 3 beds.

No internet access available.

Room Facilities: Tea/Coffee maker, Socket near the bed, Additional bathroom, Linen, Seating Area, Oven, Stovetop, Refrigerator, Free toiletries, Dining table, Coffee machine, Children's high chair, Iron, Mosquito net, Electric kettle, Toaster, Kitchenware, Kitchen, Terrace, Hand sanitiser, Toilet, Shower, Tile/marble floor, Dishwasher, Towels, Washing machine, Hardwood or parquet floors, Toilet paper, Private bathroom, Detached, Outdoor furniture, Sea view, Desk, Dining area, Drying rack for clothing, Outdoor dining area, Bath, Tumble dryer, Cleaning products, Garden view, Mountain view, Board games/puzzles, Private entrance, Bath or shower, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Hairdryer, Patio, Microwave, Balcony, Sofa, Wardrobe or closet, Books, DVDs, or music for children, Additional toilet, View, Ironing facilities.

Double Room with Private Bathroom

Max. guests: 5
Room Size 20 m²

Garden view Mountain view Private bathroom

The double room offers a wardrobe, parquet floors, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.

No internet access available.

Beds: 1 double bed (131-150 cm wide).

Room Facilities: Desk, Bath, Mosquito net, Garden view, Toilet paper, Private bathroom, Socket near the bed, Linen, Shower, Toilet, Balcony, Towels, Hardwood or parquet floors, Wardrobe or closet, View, Mountain view, Board games/puzzles, Bath or shower, Hand sanitiser.

Imagine a retreat where the natural world surrounds you. Harmony Villa, situated in Massacre, offers a tranquil escape. It’s a haven approximately 7 kilometers from the regional hub, providing a blend of seclusion and accessibility. This villa presents a serene setting for a restorative holiday.

The villa provides a shared kitchen, facilitating self-catering options. Guests can utilize a designated parking area for vehicles. The facility supports guest convenience with laundry services, private arrival and departure procedures, and pressing facilities. English-speaking staff ensure a smooth and pleasant experience.

Harmony Villa in Pont Casse offers family suites. These rooms are equipped with private bathrooms, balconies, and views encompassing gardens or mountain scenery. Each suite includes a workspace, a shower, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can access a library, a lounge, a fitness center, and a games area.

Daily breakfast is served, featuring continental or vegetarian choices, incorporating juice, cheese, and fresh fruits. Dietary requirements can be accommodated through customized menus. The villa’s location on a quiet street is noted for its accessibility and attentive support from the staff. Hiking and yoga are available in the vicinity.

Consider Harmony Villa for your next journey. Explore the possibilities of a revitalizing stay in Massacre, where nature and thoughtful services converge. Discover the value of a meticulously planned vacation.

Explore a tranquil stay at Harmony Villa. Schedule your escape today through ReadyToTrip.

Nightly rates from $125

Address: Pont Casse, Dominica, 00000 Pont Cassé, Dominica

Number of rooms: 4

Reviews of Harmony Villa

T.

10/10

Harmony Villa reflects its' name. When we arrived at this beautiful, well-appointed Villa deeply nestled in the rain forest, we felt like being in a sanctuary, away from the hustle and bustle of the city, yet in reasonable driving distance to get there. Carla Armour, the owner ensured that we were comfortable and well taken care of by her lovely and efficient housekeeper, Claudia. What stood out for us was having a sumptuous breakfast on the veranda overlooking the garden and in full view of the majestic mountains in the distance while listening to the melodious sounds of the birds.
We were also captivated by the vibrant colours of Carla's paintings on the walls as well as those of other artists. There were also several interesting pieces of art and antiques in the various rooms, and we loved the gorgeous decor of the place.
Our stay at the Villa was indeed a very delightful and enjoyable one.

Chantal L

10/10

We did not sleep in Harmony Villa, but Nahgie our excellent guide, arranged for us to have a private dinner, with Carla and her husband. They made us feel as we were cherished friends instead of private guests, first we had drinks an their beautiful veranda followed by an awesome dinner, it was so good, if beats many 3-star restaurant. So if you want good food, good service, good wines and good ambience go there. And I am sure that sleeping there will be wonderful as well.

Thibaut D.

4/10
FrançaisEnglish

Splendid place! The villa is superb, as are the rooms. On the other hand, the perpetual presence of the cleaning lady as a guard dog guide was a bit annoying… Especially since she allowed herself to go through my things! Clearly, this villa was his territory.

Loading ...

Policies of Harmony Villa

  • Check-In:

    From 13:00 to 15:30

  • Check-Out:

    From 10:30 to 11:30

  • Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.

    Please inform Harmony Villa in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.

    Child policies: Children of any age are welcome. To see correct prices and occupancy information, please add the number of children in your group and their ages to your search.

    Pets are not allowed.

    Smoking is not allowed.

Harmony Villa on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at bed and breakfast "Harmony"?

The cost of accommodation at bed and breakfast Harmony depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $125.

You can book the bed and breakfast Harmony on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many bed and breakfast bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Nearby Attractions Harmony Villa