PurPlus Lodge
Reviews of PurPlus Lodge
Nearest hotels
Landhotel Das Stocker Hotel Vorderstoder lodging, Hotels and resorts in Pyhrn-Priel
Vorderstoder 2, 4574 Vorderstoder, Austria, Ardning, Ardning, 4574
Planning a rejuvenating escape into the Austrian countryside? Hotel Landhotel Stockerwirt invites you to experience a tranquil retreat nestled above the charming village of Vorderstoder. Situated within the expansive Kalkalpen National Park, the inn provides a peaceful sanctuary for those seeking connection with nature and a respite from daily routines.
Ferienhof Mittermair Hotel Hotels in Vorderstoder, Pyhrn-Priel lodging
Vordertambergau 37, 4574 Vorderstoder, Austria, Ardning, Ardning, Ardning, 4574
Ferienhof Mittermair, a welcoming lodging in Vorderstoder, presents a selection of apartments designed for families seeking a tranquil retreat. Each residence features a private bathroom, creating a sense of privacy and convenience. The apartments boast stunning mountain vistas and parquet flooring, providing a sophisticated yet homely atmosphere.
Ferienhof Grossgrub Hotel Hotel booking Vorderstoder, Hotels and inns in Pyhrn-Priel
Gaisriegl 6, 4574 Vorderstoder, Austria, Ardning, Ardning, 4574
For travelers seeking active holidays, Hotel «Familienbauernhof Grossgrub» in Ardning presents an appealing option. Situated approximately 16 kilometers from the regional hub, it offers a base for exploring the surrounding area. The hotel provides a setting conducive to both relaxation and discovery, catering to those who appreciate independent exploration and a connection with the local environment.
Ferienhof Zamsegg Hotel
Vordertambergau 9, 4574 Vordertambergau, Austria, Ardning, Ardning, 4574
Seeking a rejuvenating experience combined with exploration? Ferienhof Zamsegg provides a tranquil retreat in Ardning, nestled within the Gesaeuse National Park. The hotel offers a balanced approach to relaxation and discovery, ideal for travelers desiring both quiet moments and opportunities to engage with the surrounding landscape. It’s a destination suitable for those prioritizing accessibility and a welcoming atmosphere.
Pension ALPENHAUS Hotel Accommodation in Vorderstoder, Best hotels in Pyhrn-Priel
Vordertambergau 31, 4574 Vorderstoder, Ardning, Ardning, 4574
Seeking a restorative retreat after exploration? Pension ALPENHAUS in Vorderstoder presents a tranquil setting for visitors desiring a relaxed experience. This guest house provides rooms designed for families, featuring private bathrooms, and various perspectives including garden or mountain vistas. Each space incorporates a kitchenette, a balcony, and a designated workspace, fostering comfort and practicality.
Ferienhof Rotbuchner Hotel Vorderstoder lodging, Hotels in Pyhrn-Priel
Gaisriegl 11, 4574 Vorderstoder, Austria, Ardning, Ardning
Policies of PurPlus Lodge
-
Check-In:
From 15:00
-
Check-Out:
Until 10:00
PurPlus Lodge on map
Frequently Asked Questions
What popular attractions are located near PurPlus Lodge?
Nearest attractions to PurPlus: Lärchenlift (6 km.), Schullift (6 km.), Sonnkogellift (6 km.), Almlift (7 km.), Hirschkogellift (7 km.), 2000er Lift (7 km.), Panoramalift (7 km.)
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in at PurPlus Lodge is available From 15:00, check-out Until 10:00.
How to get to PurPlus?
PurPlus is located 58 km. from Blue Danube Airport Linz.
Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide
Nearby Attractions PurPlus Lodge
Lärchenlift 6 km.
Schullift 6 km.
Sonnkogellift 6 km.
Almlift 7 km.
Hirschkogellift 7 km.
2000er Lift 7 km.
Panoramalift 7 km.
Frauenkar 8 km.
Gammering 8 km.
Junior Jet 8 km.
Hotz-Oberweng 1 11 km.
Hotz-Oberweng 2 12 km.
Closest Airports
Blue Danube Airport Linz 58 km.





















