Celestial Haven by Tiny Away

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Celestial Haven by Tiny Away: 9.2/10 Wonderful
Reviews →

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Rendezvous Nexus in Toolangi presents a convenient option for travelers seeking a restful stay. It’s situated approximately 1 kilometer from the core of the town, offering a balance between seclusion and accessibility. This hotel offers a straightforward approach to hospitality, prioritizing a welcoming environment and a range of practical amenities. A parking zone is available for guests utilizing personal vehicles.

Toolangi is a small settlement approximately 1 kilometer from the center. Natural areas like Toolangi Streamside Reserve and Toolangi Bushland Reserve are within walking distance, providing opportunities for outdoor recreation. Exploring the region’s trails and reserves is a viable activity.

The hotel provides essential services including room service and concierge assistance. Guests can enjoy a pleasant experience with access to comfortable accommodations and convenient support. A bed and breakfast option is available, ensuring a complete stay.

The holiday home, Celestial Haven, is situated 40 kilometers from The Heritage Golf and Country Club. It is also approximately 69 kilometers from Essendon Fields Airport. These locations represent points of interest for travelers exploring the area’s offerings.

The holiday home features a barbecue and a fireplace, alongside the kitchen facilities. Air conditioning is available for guest comfort. Guests have access to television and kitchenware, contributing to a self-sufficient and enjoyable stay.

Consider Rendezvous Nexus for your next visit to Toolangi. Discover the tranquility of the surrounding landscape and the ease of access to local trails. Secure your reservation today and experience a productive and restorative stay.

Explore the opportunities at Rendezvous Nexus on ReadyToTrip. Plan your travel arrangements with confidence and prepare for a memorable journey.

Nightly rates from $163.05

Address: 1870 Healesville-Kinglake Road, 3777 Toolangi, Australia, Toolangi, Toolangi, 3777

Number of rooms: 1

book on

Reviews of Celestial Haven by Tiny Away

Loading ...

Policies of Celestial Haven by Tiny Away

  • Check-In:

    14:00

  • Check-Out:

    10:00

  • Accepted Credit Card Payments:

    American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, JCB, Discover, UnionPay credit card

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

Celestial Haven by Tiny Away on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Celestial Haven by Tiny Away"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Celestial Haven by Tiny Away depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $163.05.

You can book the hotel Celestial Haven by Tiny Away on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Closest Airports