Bruce Castle

Hotel
Photos and descriptions provided by a third party, may contain errors or inaccuracies and not checked by service.
Average rating by guests Bruce Castle: 9.9/10 Exceptional
Reviews 8
Free Wi-Fi

Availability

Online Reservation:

Available Rooms

Seeking a value-driven journey? Bruce Castle in Brix presents a convenient base for exploring the Cotentin region. Situated within the city center, the hotel provides immediate access to local amenities and attractions. Its placement facilitates easy discovery of Brix’s charm.

Start your day with a beverage enjoyed while observing the cityscape. Guests can easily venture into the surrounding area, including Brix Church, a local landmark, for exploration. A complimentary Wi-Fi network is available throughout the hotel premises.

For travelers arriving by vehicle, a designated free parking area is available. The multilingual staff, fluent in English, Spanish, German, and French, is dedicated to assisting with your needs. The bed and breakfast accommodates families and offers family rooms.

Brix, located approximately 15 kilometers from La Cite de la Mer and 30 kilometers from Tatihou Fort, provides a strategic location. The facility is approximately 39 kilometers from the Marais du Cotentin et du Bessin Natural Regional Park and 11 kilometers from Cherbourg Golf Course.

Transportation options extend to Caen–Carpiquet Airport, situated roughly 111 kilometers away. Recreational activities nearby include bowling, table tennis, and opportunities for cycling and walking tours. An outdoor dining area offers a pleasant setting for meals.

Each room is furnished with a desk and features a private bathroom complete with a shower and hairdryer. The rooms also offer complimentary wireless Internet access. Consider a stay at Bruce Castle for a rewarding experience.

Explore the region and discover the possibilities offered by a stay at Bruce Castle. Consider booking your time here on ReadyToTrip to make your travel plans a success.

Nightly rates from $148.82

Address: 13, rue du Castel, 50700 Brix, France, Brix, 50700

Number of rooms: 3

book on

Reviews of Bruce Castle

Malea M.

10/10

We stayed here for two night and thoroughly enjoyed our visit. From the moment we arrived we were kindly greeted and made to feel at home. I think this was my favorite place to stay our entire Normandy trip. Our room was beautifully decorated and very clean. The breakfast was fit for a king. :)
If you get the opportunity, stay here!

P.

8/10

Charming B&B in a chateau built in the early 20th century on the site of the ancient Castle. The rooms are beautifully decorated in 18th century style, and are kept very clean. The breakfast is delicious with fresh eggs from the estate and homemade cakes as treat. The hosts are very kind.

Alison D

10/10

We spent two perfect nights at this glorious Château. The hosts were delightful and the breakfasts delicious. The Château is set in colourful grounds and is in an excellent location to visit the Cherbourg peninsula. Definitely worth a visit.

Nearest hotels

Au Jardin D'etaville Hotel Brix hotel reservations, Cotentin hotel reservations

47 Chemin Du Gite, Sottevast, 50260

9.8/10 Exceptional
32 reviews

Au Jardin D’etaville, a hotel situated in Sottevast, presents a tranquil retreat for visitors seeking a relaxing escape. This carefully curated lodging offers a convenient base for exploring the surrounding region. The hotel’s location within walking distance of the local city center facilitates easy access to shops and local experiences. A stay here promises a satisfying blend of convenience and peaceful surroundings.

Hôtel l'Eden Hotel Hotel rooms in Brix, Best hotels in Cotentin

34 route de délasse, 50700 Brix, France, Brix, 50700

7.2/10 Good
13 reviews

Discover Hôtel l’Eden, a welcoming retreat nestled in the charming village of Brix, a short walk from the local center. This hotel caters to travelers seeking a peaceful interlude and convenient access to regional attractions. It presents a selection of rooms designed to meet various needs, alongside essential amenities for a satisfying stay.

Loading ...

Policies of Bruce Castle

  • Check-In:

    22:00

  • Check-Out:

    12:00

  • Information about the type of meals included in the price is indicated in the rate details.

Bruce Castle on map

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does accommodation cost at hotel "Bruce Castle"?

The cost of accommodation at hotel Bruce Castle depends on the number of guests and dates. The average cost per night is $148.82.

You can book the hotel Bruce Castle on ReadyToTrip, with maximum availability of double and single rooms for both daily and long-term stays.

Online payment is available with Visa, Mastercard or American Express cards. Some rooms may be available without prepayment.

Many hotel bookings can be cancelled without penalty several days before check-in, which is convenient if your plans change.

Search and Compare Hotels Worldwide

Closest Airports

Cherbourg 14 km.

Alderney 49 km.